Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wagga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wagga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wagga with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 16,85810,476
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 16,80910,445
AlgiersAlgeria 16,80710,444
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 16,40710,195
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8097,338
AzulArgentina 11,5367,169
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 814506
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6811,666
Alice SpringsAustralia 1,8191,130
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,9241,196
AmberleyAustralia 974605
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,2448,230
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,0078,082
AimoresBrazil 13,8738,621
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,7029,136
AltamiraBrazil 15,2839,497
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,6149,081
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,4288,345
ApodiBrazil 15,4449,597
AracajuBrazil 14,8709,240
AracuaiBrazil 14,1448,789
AragarcasBrazil 13,9698,681
AraxaBrazil 13,7438,540
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,1469,412
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,8858,007
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,9358,038
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1208,153
Alert Bay, BcCanada 17,70911,005
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,6309,091
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,2439,472
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,0379,344
AbecheChad 14,1978,822
AntofagastaChile 12,3727,688
AricaChile 12,8537,987
AltaiChina 10,9416,799
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,9918,694
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,0678,741
AraucaColombia 15,0249,336
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,8959,877
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,9889,935
AzuaDominican Republic 15,8269,835
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 14,2788,873
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,9998,699
AswanEgypt 13,6828,502
AsyutEgypt 13,9978,698
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,8308,594
AsmaraEritrea 12,6477,859
AssabEritrea 12,1697,562
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,2747,627
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 16,37910,178
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8874,901
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,1043,793
AccraGhana 15,3479,537
AlexandroupolisGreece 14,9499,289
AthensGreece 15,0609,359
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 15,0509,352
AasiaatGreenland 16,0779,990
AmmassalikGreenland 16,61210,323
AputiteqGreenland 16,38810,184
AkureyriIceland 16,48910,247
AgraIndia 10,0546,248
AhmedabadIndia 10,1906,332
AkolaIndia 9,6726,010
AllahabadIndia 9,6505,997
AmritsarIndia 10,6066,591
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,0232,500
AbadanIran 12,6577,865
ArakIran 12,7207,904
AlbengaItaly 16,43310,212
AlgheroItaly 16,41410,200
AmendolaItaly 15,8039,820
AnconaItaly 16,0019,943
ArezzoItaly 16,13510,026
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,5819,682
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,5429,658
AbashiriJapan 8,8105,475
AburatsuJapan 7,6084,728
AikawaJapan 8,1935,091
AjiroJapan 7,8554,881
AkitaJapan 8,3605,195
AkuneJapan 7,6864,776
AomoriJapan 8,4765,267
AsahikawaJapan 8,7905,462
AsosanJapan 7,7564,820
AmmanJordan 13,7868,567
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,2636,999
AinaziLatvia 15,1759,430
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,9296,170
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,6976,026
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6796,015
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,9456,180
AtarMauritania 17,51010,881
AgalegaMauritius 9,4225,855
AcapulcoMexico 13,1198,153
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3636,440
AltaiMongolia 10,4146,471
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0986,275
AgadirMorocco 17,80811,066
AmsterdamNetherlands 16,50010,253
AlexandraNew Zealand 2,1651,345
ApplebyNew Zealand 2,3311,449
ArapuniNew Zealand 2,5271,570
ArdmoreNew Zealand 2,4711,536
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 2,2881,422
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 2,3321,449
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 2,4571,527
Auckland CityNew Zealand 2,4551,526
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 2,4551,526
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 2,4551,526
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 2,4551,526
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 2,4551,526
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,0848,752
AgadezNiger 15,5329,652
AsuncionParaguay 12,7967,951
ArequipaPeru 12,9648,056
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,5454,067
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,7914,841
AradRomania 15,4049,572
AjanRussia 10,2246,354
AldanRussia 10,6276,604
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,5158,399
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,3557,678
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,5835,955
AnadyrRussia 11,4187,096
ArkhangelskRussia 14,2888,878
ArmavirRussia 13,8708,619
AstrakhanRussia 13,4118,334
Apia, UpoluSamoa 4,7132,929
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 17,75711,034
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 17,27310,734
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 17,15310,659
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 17,30510,753
Abu HamedSudan 13,4008,327
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,9298,034
AqiqSudan 12,8858,007
ArbaatSudan 13,0868,132
AromaSudan 12,9318,035
AtbaraSudan 13,2378,226
Abu KamalSyria 13,4738,372
AleppoSyria 13,8598,612
AranyaprathetThailand 7,2054,477
AtakpameTogo 15,4169,580
AdanaTurkey 14,0508,731
AfyonTurkey 14,5089,016
AnkaraTurkey 14,3538,919
AntalyaTurkey 14,4298,966
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,2607,619
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 16,68310,367
AberporthUk 17,10910,632
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 17,06310,603
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,3898,941
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,4548,982
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7807,320
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7967,330
ArtigasUruguay 12,3067,647
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,9179,269
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,4738,993
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,6897,885
Abilene, TxUsa 13,9258,653
Ada, MnUsa 14,6139,081
Adrian, MiUsa 15,5469,660
Aiken, ScUsa 15,5339,652
Akron, OhUsa 15,7429,782
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,6148,460
Albany, GaUsa 15,2889,500
Albany, New YorkUsa 16,38710,183
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,8239,211
Albion, NeUsa 14,4138,956
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,4498,357
Aledo, IlUsa 14,9539,292
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,4688,991
Algona, IaUsa 14,7589,171
Alice, TxUsa 13,8738,621
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,24110,092
Alliance, NeUsa 14,0348,721
Alma, MiUsa 15,4799,619
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,6159,703
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,4878,381
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,8698,619
Amherst, MaUsa 16,45210,223
Amite, LaUsa 14,6599,110
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1017,519
Anderson, InUsa 15,3449,535
Anderson, ScUsa 15,4759,616
Angelica, NyUsa 16,0399,967
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,5469,660
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,6187,841
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,1099,389
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,2679,487
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,5279,649
Ashland, WiUsa 15,0639,360
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,6437,857
Atchison, KsUsa 14,5759,057
Athens, GaUsa 15,4159,579
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,3089,513
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,30110,130
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0966,274
Auburn, NeUsa 14,5169,020
Augusta, GaUsa 15,5169,642
Augusta, MtUsa 13,5158,398
Aurora, IlUsa 15,2199,457
Austin, TxUsa 14,0058,703
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,0997,518
AndizanUzbekistan 11,4007,084
AcariguaVenezuela 15,3349,529
AdenYemen 11,9467,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -