Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wagga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wagga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wagga with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4577,119
ChlefAlgeria 16,96910,545
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,50210,255
CeresArgentina 12,1547,553
ChamicalArgentina 11,9197,406
ChepesArgentina 11,8107,339
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3556,435
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1607,557
CórdobaArgentina 11,9167,405
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9097,401
CorrientesArgentina 12,5287,785
CairnsAustralia 2,0401,268
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15999
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4282,130
CedunaAustralia 1,316818
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 979608
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,7491,087
Cobar MoAustralia 436271
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,3971,489
Coffs HarbourAustralia 755469
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,6641,034
ChittagongBangladesh 8,6735,389
CharnocksBarbados 16,36310,168
CotonouBenin 15,2209,458
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,7228,527
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,4738,372
CabroboBrazil 15,1079,387
CaceresBrazil 13,7348,534
CaetiteBrazil 14,4418,974
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,2909,502
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,4088,332
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,1088,146
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,4338,347
Campos SalesBrazil 15,2569,480
CanavieirasBrazil 14,3238,901
CaparaoBrazil 13,7478,542
CapinopolisBrazil 13,7648,553
CaratingaBrazil 13,8208,588
CaravelasBrazil 14,0918,757
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,4018,949
CarolinaBrazil 15,0389,345
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,1018,141
CataguasesBrazil 13,6378,474
CatalaoBrazil 13,8658,616
CatanduvaBrazil 13,5208,402
CaxiasBrazil 15,4239,584
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,6007,830
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,4679,612
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,6078,456
ChapecoBrazil 12,7767,939
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,1768,809
CipoBrazil 14,8359,219
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,8789,246
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,8818,626
CordeiroBrazil 13,5728,434
CorrentinaBrazil 14,4578,984
CorumbaBrazil 13,4348,348
CoximBrazil 13,6048,454
CrateusBrazil 15,4519,602
CuiabaBrazil 13,8538,608
CuritibaBrazil 13,0538,111
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,5248,404
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,3108,893
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,7397,916
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,0509,974
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,7449,784
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 16,13010,023
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,5758,436
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,5817,818
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,4857,758
Cartwright, NfCanada 17,20810,693
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,2138,211
Chapais, QcCanada 16,24710,096
Charlo, NbCanada 16,89710,500
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 17,18110,677
Charlottetown, PeCanada 17,18010,676
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,7487,922
Chatham, NbCanada 16,98810,556
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 15,0209,334
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,8819,869
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,82310,454
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,8999,258
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,7058,516
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,5459,660
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,8668,617
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,7879,810
Comox, BcCanada 12,7527,924
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,0718,744
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,3469,536
Coronation, AbCanada 13,7258,529
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,3518,296
ChicoChile 10,1196,288
ChillanChile 11,0536,868
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,9866,827
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0087,462
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1556,311
Curico-General FreireChile 11,2456,988
ChangchunChina 9,0685,635
ChangduChina 9,0545,626
ChangshaChina 7,9324,929
ChengduChina 8,6195,356
ChongqingChina 8,3705,201
Camilo DazaColombia 14,9489,289
CrikvenicaCroatia 15,9129,888
CamagueyCuba 15,3619,546
CasablancaCuba 15,0529,354
ChebCzech Republic 16,0569,977
CopenhagenDenmark 15,9279,897
CabreraDominican Republic 15,9769,928
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,8609,855
CotuiDominican Republic 15,9259,896
CanarEcuador 13,6248,466
CairoEgypt 14,1038,763
CaenFrance 16,97910,551
ChateaurouxFrance 16,89210,497
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,0769,990
CocobeachGabon 14,2378,847
CologneGermany 16,41510,200
ChiosGreece 14,8639,236
CorfuGreece 15,4209,582
ConakryGuinea 16,58210,304
CatacamasHonduras 14,2628,863
CholutecaHonduras 14,0558,734
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,8665,509
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9145,539
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9145,539
ChahbaharIran 11,3247,037
ClaremorrisIreland 17,25610,723
ClonesIreland 17,13110,645
Collooney, SligoIreland 17,19610,686
CorkIreland 17,35010,782
Cork (Ap)Ireland 17,35310,784
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 16,33510,151
CameriItaly 16,38210,180
CampobassoItaly 15,8919,875
Cape BellavistaItaly 16,28710,121
Cape CarbonaraItaly 16,29410,125
Cape FrascaItaly 16,39210,186
Cape MeleItaly 16,43010,210
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 15,8179,829
Catania, SicilyItaly 15,7879,810
CerviaItaly 16,10110,005
CiampinoItaly 16,0659,983
Cimone MountainItaly 16,22710,084
Cisa PassItaly 16,28810,122
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,12810,022
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,10910,010
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 15,7649,796
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15,6479,723
ChibaJapan 7,9054,912
ChichibuJapan 7,9594,946
ChichijimaJapan 6,9444,315
ChoshiJapan 7,9134,917
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,8778,624
ChilekaMalawi 10,9376,797
ChitedzeMalawi 11,1696,941
ChitipaMalawi 11,5077,151
ChihuahuaMexico 13,1938,198
ComitanMexico 13,7848,565
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,7612,958
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8166,100
ChoirMongolia 9,8876,144
CasablancaMorocco 17,73111,018
ChindeMozambique 10,6086,592
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9024,910
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 2,2991,428
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 2,5171,564
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 2,2681,409
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2,3451,457
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2,3431,456
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2,3371,452
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,2931,425
CondegaNicaragua 14,1258,778
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5554,695
ChejuNorth Korea 7,9414,935
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3755,204
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1895,089
ChhorPakistan 10,5856,578
ChitralPakistan 11,1146,906
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,8798,003
ConcepcionParaguay 12,9928,074
CajamarcaPeru 13,2918,259
ChachapoyasPeru 13,4138,335
ChiclayoPeru 13,2188,214
ChimbotePeru 13,1228,154
CuzcoPeru 13,1948,199
CzestochowaPoland 15,5769,679
CoimbraPortugal 17,82511,077
CalafatRomania 15,2529,478
CeahlauRomania 15,0619,359
ClujRomania 15,2389,469
ConstantaRomania 14,8069,201
CraiovaRomania 15,1839,435
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,8808,004
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,9998,078
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,0517,489
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,8837,384
Cape UelenRussia 11,8427,359
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2105,723
CaraRussia 10,5996,586
Cerdyn’Russia 13,3978,325
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,8247,348
ChitaRussia 10,2466,367
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2476,368
CokurdahRussia 11,7627,309
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,4486,493
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6696,630
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,8095,474
CaceresSpain 17,65810,973
CadizSpain 17,65210,969
Ciudad RealSpain 17,45110,844
CordobaSpain 17,53110,894
ColomboSri Lanka 8,4625,258
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4194,611
ChanthaburiThailand 7,1414,437
Chiang MaiThailand 7,8804,897
Chiang RaiThailand 7,9204,922
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2834,526
ChumphonThailand 7,1754,458
CanakkaleTurkey 14,8919,253
CorumTurkey 14,2058,827
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9167,405
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,6457,236
Cardiff, WalesUk 17,07710,612
CernovcyUkraine 15,0809,371
ChernigovUkraine 14,7319,154
CarrascoUruguay 11,8607,370
ColoniaUruguay 11,8437,359
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,29010,123
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,9999,321
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,17310,050
Camden, ScUsa 15,6229,707
Canton, NyUsa 16,28810,121
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,5209,023
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,14010,029
Caribou, MeUsa 16,80110,441
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,0029,323
Casper, WyUsa 13,7788,562
Centralia, WaUsa 12,7467,920
Chambersburg, PaUsa 16,0459,970
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,8539,851
Charles City, IaUsa 14,8379,220
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,6819,744
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,6749,740
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,6829,745
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,6639,733
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,9489,910
Chaska, MnUsa 14,8289,214
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,2839,497
Chazy, NyUsa 16,44510,219
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,49410,250
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,7419,782
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,9918,694
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,8438,602
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,2369,468
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,2279,462
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,4647,745
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,6969,754
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,8608,612
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,4369,592
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,4509,601
Circleville, OhUsa 15,5929,689
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,6269,089
Clark, SdUsa 14,4939,006
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,7429,161
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,1859,436
Clayton, NmUsa 13,7988,574
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,7139,764
Clinton, IaUsa 15,0579,357
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,1086,903
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,4649,610
College Park, MdUsa 16,09210,000
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,7638,553
Columbia, MoUsa 14,7949,193
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,6109,700
Columbus, GaUsa 15,3369,530
Columbus, InUsa 15,3229,521
Columbus, KsUsa 14,5039,012
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,6059,697
Conception, MoUsa 14,5989,071
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,3668,927
Conway, ArUsa 14,6919,129
Conway, ScUsa 15,7999,818
Cooperstown, NyUsa 16,29010,123
Corning, ArUsa 14,8119,203
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,45010,222
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,9078,642
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,1908,818
Cortland, NyUsa 16,18810,060
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,6077,834
Covington, LaUsa 14,7169,145
Covington, TnUsa 14,8979,257
Crete, NeUsa 14,4648,988
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,7968,573
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,4087,710
CimbajUzbekistan 12,4087,710
CaracasVenezuela 15,5949,690
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,6609,731
CoroVenezuela 15,4389,593
ChipataZambia 11,2877,014
ChomaZambia 11,4807,134
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,7966,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -