Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wagga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wagga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wagga with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 15,8159,828
DjelfaAlgeria 16,76910,421
DavisAntarctica 5,5773,466
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,5241,568
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,0281,882
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,6803,529
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 343213
DhakaBangladesh 8,8695,511
D’UccleBelgium 16,59710,314
DiamantinaBrazil 13,9638,677
DiamantinoBrazil 13,9558,672
DouradosBrazil 13,2158,212
DoualaCameroon 14,4628,987
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 17,39210,808
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,4708,992
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,3068,268
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,8758,001
Deer Lake, NfCanada 17,45910,849
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,5959,691
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 16,43510,213
Dryden, OnCanada 14,9669,300
DuianChina 9,4455,869
DubrovnikCroatia 15,6219,707
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0377,480
DajabonDominican Republic 15,8149,827
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,7559,790
DabaaEgypt 14,4048,951
DakhlaEgypt 14,1068,766
DijonFrance 16,63310,336
DresdenGermany 15,9459,908
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,3369,530
DebrecenHungary 15,3929,565
DalatangiIceland 16,43910,215
DaltonganjIndia 9,3715,823
DarbhangaIndia 9,3985,840
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,8835,520
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,8785,517
DumkaIndia 9,1535,688
DwarkaIndia 10,4336,483
DezfulIran 12,7427,918
DublinIreland 17,13010,644
DecimomannuItaly 16,34410,156
DobbiacoItaly 16,10110,006
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,7569,791
Deir-AllaJordan 13,8288,593
DagorettiKenya 11,7887,325
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,0519,353
DedzaMalawi 11,0936,893
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,7796,077
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9676,194
DaweiMyanmar 7,5424,687
De BiltNetherlands 16,50010,253
De KooyNetherlands 16,49710,251
Den HelderNetherlands 16,49810,252
DannevirkeNew Zealand 2,5721,598
DarfieldNew Zealand 2,3031,431
DargavilleNew Zealand 2,3851,482
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 2,2511,399
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 2,2721,412
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 16,0419,968
DalbandinPakistan 11,2366,982
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,9156,782
DirPakistan 11,0696,879
DroshPakistan 11,0986,897
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,3753,962
DohaQatar 12,0937,515
DorohoiRomania 15,0409,346
Dikson IslandRussia 13,0658,119
DudinkaRussia 12,6357,852
DzardzanRussia 11,7147,279
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,2717,625
DakarSenegal 17,29210,745
DaruSierra Leone 16,27210,111
DurbanSouth Africa 10,1896,332
DamazinSudan 12,8487,984
DongolaSudan 13,6378,474
DamascusSyria 13,8038,577
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,8028,577
Deir EzzorSyria 13,5778,437
DusanbeTajikistan 11,5137,155
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,1966,957
DjerbaTunisia 16,0669,984
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,6808,501
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 16,79910,439
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 16,98710,556
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,4228,962
DonetskUkraine 14,2078,829
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7697,314
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,3749,554
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,8989,879
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,1888,817
Danville, IlUsa 15,1779,431
Darlington, ScUsa 15,7349,777
Davenport, WaUsa 13,1098,146
David City, NeUsa 14,4618,986
Dayton, OhUsa 15,4999,631
Dayton, WaUsa 13,0638,118
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,0729,366
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,6797,879
Decatur, IlUsa 15,0949,379
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,6808,501
Delaware, OhUsa 15,5959,691
Delphine, InUsa 15,2829,496
Denton, MdUsa 16,17310,050
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,7888,568
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,7509,166
Deseret, UtUsa 13,1088,146
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,6969,132
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,6049,696
Dickson, TnUsa 15,1259,399
Dillon, MtUsa 13,3668,306
Dixon, IlUsa 15,0579,357
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,1138,770
Dover, DeUsa 16,17310,050
Dover, TnUsa 15,0699,364
Dublin, TxUsa 14,0538,733
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,0099,327
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,9729,304
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,0429,347
Durham, NhUsa 16,61510,325
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,96311,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -