Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wagga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wagga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wagga with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,2927,017
FarahAfghanistan 11,6267,225
FormosaArgentina 12,6777,878
ForrestAustralia 1,8631,158
FrancistownBotswana 11,1106,904
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,6789,742
FloraniaBrazil 15,4049,572
FlorestaBrazil 15,1089,388
FlorianoBrazil 15,2269,461
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,8387,978
FormosaBrazil 14,1668,803
FortalezaBrazil 15,6419,719
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,8778,002
FrancaBrazil 13,6248,466
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,4078,952
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,9218,651
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,8668,616
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2878,257
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,5878,443
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4638,366
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,9018,638
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,2928,260
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,6338,472
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 16,92210,516
Fredericton, NbCanada 16,93410,523
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,0129,950
FayaChad 14,5989,071
FamagustaCyprus 14,0938,757
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 16,18410,057
FarafraEgypt 14,2698,867
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,7198,525
FichtelbergGermany 16,0119,950
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 16,31910,141
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 15,3199,519
FrederikshbGreenland 16,79710,438
FaranahGuinea 16,45410,225
FalconaraItaly 16,0139,951
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,18710,059
Foggia, PugliaItaly 15,8169,828
FonniItaly 16,32810,147
FrontoneItaly 16,0649,982
FrosinoneItaly 16,0049,945
FukauraJapan 8,4655,260
FukueJapan 7,7914,842
FukuiJapan 8,0044,974
FukuokaJapan 7,8484,877
FukushimaJapan 8,1405,058
FukuyamaJapan 7,8804,897
FushikiJapan 8,0735,016
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,3927,079
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,5375,927
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3145,788
FunchalMadeira 18,54611,525
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,36610,170
Fes-SaisMorocco 17,49510,871
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,9469,909
FaroPortugal 17,80311,063
FerganaRussia 11,4167,094
FreetownSierra Leone 16,46810,233
FalunSweden 15,5999,694
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 16,75410,411
FeodosijaUkraine 14,3058,889
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,4387,729
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,4238,963
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,8719,241
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,7809,185
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,6269,089
Farmington, MeUsa 16,68010,365
Farmington, MnUsa 14,8799,246
Farmington, MoUsa 14,9579,295
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,4088,953
Fayette, IaUsa 14,9179,270
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,5539,044
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,8289,835
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,3939,565
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,4679,611
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,1608,178
Findlay, OhUsa 15,5609,669
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,0408,103
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,5809,681
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,2159,455
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,8018,576
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,7589,171
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,8928,632
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,2779,493
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,5369,033
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,4999,010
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,4309,589
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,1758,808
Framingham, MaUsa 16,58110,303
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,3839,559
Franklin, LaUsa 14,4979,008
Franklin, PaUsa 15,8629,857
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 16,0719,986
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,4707,749
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,5179,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -