Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wagga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wagga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wagga with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,1606,935
GhazniAfghanistan 11,2166,970
GhardaiaAlgeria 16,66110,353
General PicoArgentina 11,4987,145
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,9647,434
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,8619,235
Gabo IslandAustralia 347216
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1541,960
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 2,1541,338
GrazAustria 15,8569,853
GancaAzerbaijan 13,3048,268
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,1958,200
GomelBelarus 14,7619,173
GrodnoBelarus 15,2269,462
GaranhunsBrazil 15,1009,383
GoianiaBrazil 13,9898,693
GoiasBrazil 14,0408,725
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,9288,655
GrajauBrazil 15,2349,466
GuairaBrazil 13,0428,104
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,5789,680
GuaratingaBrazil 14,1988,823
GarouaCameroon 14,5549,044
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 17,65210,969
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,8679,238
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,7867,945
Golden, BcCanada 13,3368,287
Goose, NfCanada 17,04910,594
Gore Bay, OnCanada 15,6989,755
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,3628,303
Greenwood, NsCanada 17,07610,611
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 17,23610,711
GanzhouChina 7,5964,720
GuangzhouChina 7,4134,606
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,9419,906
GuayaquilEcuador 13,5818,439
GonderEthiopia 12,6177,840
GourdonFrance 16,96010,539
GrenobleFrance 16,61410,324
GeisenheimGermany 16,37010,173
GorlitzGermany 15,8629,857
GibraltarGibraltar 17,56410,914
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,8328,595
GeorgetownGuyana 15,9189,892
GoaIndia 9,5735,949
GuwahatiIndia 8,9935,588
GelaItaly 15,8529,850
GenoaItaly 16,37510,176
GhediItaly 16,25710,103
Gioia Del ColleItaly 15,6919,750
GrazzaniseItaly 15,9339,901
GrossetoItaly 16,19610,064
GrottaglieItaly 15,6489,724
GuardiavecchiaItaly 16,32510,144
GuidoniaItaly 16,0549,976
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,7949,814
GifuJapan 7,9244,924
GaoMali 16,16910,048
GuamMariana Islands 5,4153,365
GuadalajaraMexico 13,0178,089
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,2208,215
GuaymasMexico 12,7387,916
GaluutMongolia 10,2566,373
GemertNetherlands 16,48510,244
GisborneNew Zealand 2,7291,696
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 2,7311,697
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 2,4301,510
GrassmereNew Zealand 2,4251,507
GreymouthNew Zealand 2,2001,367
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 2,5981,614
GayaNiger 15,5669,673
GardermoenNorway 15,8509,849
GeiloNorway 15,9799,930
GdanskPoland 15,5759,679
GalatiRomania 14,8789,246
Gor’KijRussia 13,9958,697
GorznyjRussia 13,4608,364
GridinoRussia 14,5539,043
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,3507,053
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,0646,254
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 16,87810,488
GijonSpain 17,53410,896
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,5458,417
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,8928,011
GoteborgSweden 15,8959,877
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,9009,880
GothenburgSweden 15,8959,877
GunnarnSweden 15,3429,534
GenevaSwitzerland 16,57110,297
GabesTunisia 16,13610,027
GafsaTunisia 16,26510,107
GiresunTurkey 13,9428,664
GoztepeTurkey 14,6869,126
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,4587,742
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,5037,769
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 16,87710,488
GajvoronUkraine 14,7909,190
GeniceskUkraine 14,3778,934
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,9699,302
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,1077,524
Galva, IlUsa 15,0359,343
Galveston, TxUsa 14,2178,835
Geneva, NeUsa 14,3838,938
Genoa, NeUsa 14,3838,938
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,9408,662
Glenville, WvUsa 15,7589,792
Gloversville, NyUsa 16,34310,156
Golconda, NvUsa 12,8928,011
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,9279,897
Goodland, KsUsa 14,0308,719
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,2228,838
Grafton, NdUsa 14,6329,093
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,4979,008
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,3568,921
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,4698,370
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,4369,592
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,4947,764
Gravette, ArUsa 14,5299,029
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,5788,437
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,2529,478
Greenfield, InUsa 15,3449,535
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,9699,302
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,7739,802
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,2719,490
Greenville, MsUsa 14,7059,138
Greenville, OhUsa 15,4289,587
Greenville, PaUsa 15,8629,857
Greenville, TxUsa 14,2648,864
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,5419,657
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,5259,647
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,9439,286
Groton, CtUsa 16,53110,273
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,3577,679
GuanareVenezuela 15,2549,479
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,0329,341
GuiriaVenezuela 15,9519,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -