Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wagga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wagga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wagga with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,7347,292
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 16,42510,207
HuamboAngola 12,6497,860
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7121,685
Hobart (airport)Australia 854530
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 860534
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,6221,008
Horta, FaialAzores 19,50512,121
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,6227,844
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,18710,680
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 17,18610,680
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,8909,874
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,05010,595
Harrow, OnCanada 15,6379,717
Hay River, NtCanada 13,7168,523
Hope, BcCanada 12,9588,052
HaikouChina 7,2824,525
HailarChina 9,7786,076
HamiChina 10,2526,371
HetanChina 10,6366,609
HavanaCuba 15,0389,345
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,9779,928
HigueyDominican Republic 16,0159,952
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,7639,796
HelwanEgypt 14,0978,760
HurguadaEgypt 13,7628,552
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 16,52810,271
HelsinkiFinland 15,1299,402
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,1089,388
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,2174,485
HamburgGermany 16,14210,031
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 16,14310,031
HannoverGermany 16,19410,063
HelgolandGermany 16,25910,103
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 16,18410,057
Heraklion, CreteGreece 14,8529,229
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,22910,085
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5985,343
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,5205,295
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,56910,296
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,3255,795
HaifaIsrael 13,9078,642
HaboroJapan 8,8625,507
HachijojimaJapan 7,6354,744
HachinoheJapan 8,4385,243
HagiJapan 7,9144,918
HakodateJapan 8,5875,336
HamadaJapan 7,9524,942
HamamatsuJapan 7,8404,872
HikoneJapan 7,9184,920
HimejiJapan 7,8954,906
HiradoJapan 7,8454,875
HirooJapan 8,6235,359
HiroshimaJapan 7,8904,903
HitaJapan 7,8064,851
HitoyoshiJapan 7,6924,780
HunLibya 15,4479,599
HomboriMali 16,23510,089
HomalinMyanmar 8,6665,385
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8014,848
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 2,3361,451
HighbankNew Zealand 2,2751,414
HokitikaNew Zealand 2,1911,361
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 2,1521,338
HororataNew Zealand 2,2941,425
HyderabadPakistan 10,6876,641
HuanucoPeru 13,2278,219
HelPoland 15,5589,668
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3855,832
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,7957,951
HatangaRussia 12,4137,714
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,4878,381
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6648,491
HailSaudi Arabia 13,0718,123
HurbanovoSlovakia 15,6489,724
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,1321,946
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4425,246
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7385,430
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2985,157
HalaibSudan 13,2458,231
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,9518,048
HudeibaSudan 13,2338,223
HaparandaSweden 15,0319,341
HarnosandSweden 15,4179,580
HamaSyria 13,8548,609
HassakahSyria 13,5778,437
Hua HinThailand 7,2914,530
HakkariTurkey 13,3768,312
Hull, EnglandUk 16,77110,422
HersonUkraine 14,5579,046
Hmel’NickijUkraine 15,0119,328
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,0348,721
Hanover, NhUsa 16,53010,272
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,0429,347
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,11710,015
Hart, MiUsa 15,4129,577
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,47810,239
Hartington, NeUsa 14,4899,004
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,3459,536
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,0508,731
Hays, KsUsa 14,2378,847
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,3247,659
Hebron, NeUsa 14,3528,919
Helena, MtUsa 13,5008,389
Hemlock, NyUsa 16,0469,971
Henderson, NcUsa 15,9419,906
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,5639,671
Hermit, CoUsa 13,5458,417
Hernando, MsUsa 14,8589,233
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,1109,390
Highmore, SdUsa 14,4168,959
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,27110,111
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,0699,364
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,4649,610
Holly, CoUsa 13,9548,671
Homer, AkUsa 11,9277,412
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,2159,455
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,1399,408
Horton, KsUsa 14,5449,038
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,0508,731
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,8129,826
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,5219,645
Houma, LaUsa 14,5949,069
Houston, TexasUsa 14,1988,823
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,6019,694
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,1349,404
Huron, SdUsa 14,4618,986
HanoiVietnam 7,6344,744
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,6724,146
HarareZimbabwe 11,0826,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -