Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wagga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wagga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wagga with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 15,9749,927
In SalahAlgeria 16,58710,307
InnsbruckAustria 16,16410,044
IbiriteBrazil 13,7618,551
IguatuBrazil 15,3449,535
IlheusBrazil 14,4188,959
ImperatrizBrazil 15,2279,462
IndaialBrazil 12,8958,013
IpameriBrazil 13,9098,643
IraiBrazil 12,7507,923
IreceBrazil 14,7579,170
ItaberabaBrazil 14,6459,101
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,9749,305
ItaitubaBrazil 14,9949,317
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,0218,713
ItaperunaBrazil 13,6718,496
ItapevaBrazil 13,2218,216
ItirucuBrazil 14,5639,050
ItuacuBrazil 14,4929,005
IvinhemaBrazil 13,2388,226
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6258,467
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,8139,827
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,1808,190
Iqaluit, NtCanada 16,0129,950
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,2418,849
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,6587,866
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,3835,831
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,2695,760
ImbertDominican Republic 15,9199,892
IzobambaEcuador 13,8268,592
IsmailiaEgypt 14,0508,731
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,9028,639
IoanninaGreece 15,3469,536
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,0619,980
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,0369,965
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,9126,160
IranshahrIran 11,4347,105
IstranaItaly 16,11410,014
IidaJapan 7,9234,923
IizukaJapan 7,8484,877
IrakoJapan 7,8344,868
IriomotejimaJapan 7,0814,400
IrozakiJapan 7,8084,852
IshigakijimaJapan 7,0554,384
IshinomakiJapan 8,2085,100
IwamizawaJapan 8,7335,427
IzuharaJapan 7,9404,934
IrbidJordan 13,8228,589
IfraneMorocco 17,50210,876
InvercargillNew Zealand 2,1461,333
IlorinNigeria 15,2189,457
InchonNorth Korea 8,3585,194
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,7769,182
IslamabadPakistan 10,8726,756
IquitosPeru 13,9498,668
IloiloPhilippines 5,7353,564
IasiRomania 14,9379,282
IcaRussia 10,1206,288
IlirnejRussia 11,5187,158
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,7966,087
IrkutskRussia 10,5846,577
Ivdel’Russia 13,2068,206
IbizaSpain 16,99210,559
IspartaTurkey 14,4748,995
IstanbulTurkey 14,6939,130
IzmirTurkey 14,7809,184
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 15,1959,442
IzmailUkraine 14,8139,205
Imperial, NeUsa 14,0628,738
Independence, KsUsa 14,4188,960
Indian Lake, NyUsa 16,37010,173
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,3169,517
Indianola, IaUsa 14,7089,139
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,9059,262
Inverness, FlUsa 15,3539,540
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,8069,201
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,2809,495
Ithaca, NyUsa 16,16610,045
IsokaZambia 11,5307,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -