Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wagga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wagga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wagga with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,2566,995
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,1216,910
JuninArgentina 11,7227,284
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,2768,250
JacobinaBrazil 14,7959,194
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,5409,657
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,3109,514
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,9648,677
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,5848,441
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,7408,538
JiuquanChina 9,7266,044
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,1048,764
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,8789,867
JimaniDominican Republic 15,7249,771
JoensuuFinland 14,8319,216
JokioinenFinland 15,1799,432
JyvskylFinland 15,0359,343
JakobshavnGreenland 16,0609,980
JulianehbGreenland 17,01410,573
JagdalpurIndia 9,1575,690
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,2533,264
JerusalemIsrael 13,8478,605
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,1378,785
JosNigeria 14,9709,302
Jan Mayen bNorway 15,7949,815
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 15,7839,808
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,8746,757
JhelumPakistan 10,7806,699
JiwaniPakistan 11,2126,967
JuliacaPeru 13,1308,159
JakutskRussia 10,9236,787
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,5988,450
JenisejskRussia 11,5977,207
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8055,472
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1425,681
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6708,495
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,9898,072
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,4107,712
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,6756,634
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 17,63210,957
JubaSudan 12,6587,866
JokkmokkSweden 15,1909,439
JönköpingSweden 15,7709,800
Jonkoping ASweden 15,7769,803
JendoubaTunisia 16,31310,137
JerbaTunisia 16,0769,990
JerseyUk 17,09710,624
JaltaUkraine 14,3848,938
Jackson, MsUsa 14,7609,172
Jackson, TnUsa 14,9879,313
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,4389,594
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,0119,328
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,9449,907
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,6357,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -