Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wagga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wagga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wagga with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,2216,973
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2857,012
KhostAfghanistan 11,0886,890
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3797,071
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,9345,552
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,4671,533
KlagenfurtAustria 15,9429,906
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,3018,266
KandiBenin 15,5529,664
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,0868,132
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,7079,761
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,7059,759
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,1248,155
Kenora, OnCanada 14,8509,228
Kingston, OnCanada 16,16310,044
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,0048,081
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,8978,636
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,34910,159
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,35910,166
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0536,869
KashiChina 11,0676,877
KunmingChina 8,1835,085
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3568,300
KhargaEgypt 13,9638,677
KosseirEgypt 13,6638,490
KajaaniFinland 14,9039,261
KuopioFinland 14,9269,275
KuusamoFinland 14,8039,199
KarlsruheGermany 16,35810,165
KasselGermany 16,23810,091
KonstanzGermany 16,32110,142
KumasiGhana 15,5459,660
KalamataGreece 15,1789,432
KerkiraGreece 15,4209,582
Kythira IslandGreece 15,0699,364
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,28510,120
Kap TobinGreenland 16,0449,970
KankanGuinea 16,39310,187
KindiaGuinea 16,58510,306
KissidougouGuinea 16,35610,164
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,5915,339
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,2914,530
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,2894,530
KeszthelyHungary 15,7199,768
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,68310,367
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,9405,555
KotaIndia 10,0796,263
KozhikodeIndia 9,1145,664
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,6842,289
KermanIran 11,9237,409
KermanshahIran 12,9518,048
Khoram AbadIran 12,8127,961
KilkennyIreland 17,24010,713
KingstonJamaica 15,2649,485
KagoshimaJapan 7,6264,739
KanazawaJapan 8,0565,006
KaruizawaJapan 8,0054,974
KatsuuraJapan 7,8534,880
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9084,914
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9195,543
KobeJapan 7,8714,891
KochiJapan 7,7784,833
KofuJapan 7,9294,927
KumagayaJapan 7,9734,955
KumamotoJapan 7,7574,820
KumejimaJapan 7,1744,458
KureJapan 7,8704,891
KushiroJapan 8,6955,403
KutchanJapan 8,7065,410
KyotoJapan 7,8984,908
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,3297,040
KitaleKenya 12,0987,518
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,6217,843
KufraLibya 14,5569,045
KaunasLithuania 15,2359,467
KlaipedaLithuania 15,3999,569
KybartaiLithuania 15,3049,510
KarongaMalawi 11,4377,107
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,5894,095
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,6283,497
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,3983,976
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,4614,015
KuantanMalaysia 6,3243,930
KuchingMalaysia 5,6103,486
KayesMali 16,89110,496
KeniebaMali 16,73910,402
KidalMali 16,19910,066
KitaMali 16,63910,340
KoutiaMali 16,29710,127
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3253,309
KisinevMoldova 14,8339,217
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6425,991
KhatgalMongolia 10,5876,579
KhovdMongolia 10,7836,701
KhujirtMongolia 10,1566,311
KhutagMongolia 10,3856,453
KenitraMorocco 17,64910,967
KalewaMyanmar 8,5705,325
KathaMyanmar 8,5135,290
KawthaungMyanmar 7,1764,459
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,3135,166
KengtungMyanmar 8,0525,004
KhamtiMyanmar 8,7095,412
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,3327,042
KathmanduNepal 9,5545,937
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,3111,436
KaikouraNew Zealand 2,4021,493
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,6071,620
KaitokeNew Zealand 2,5001,554
KarioiNew Zealand 2,5171,564
KawerauNew Zealand 2,6191,628
KopuaNew Zealand 2,5841,606
KanoNigeria 15,1569,418
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3305,177
KarasjokNorway 14,8689,239
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,0529,975
KristiansandNorway 16,09910,004
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15,8699,861
KhasabOman 11,7487,301
KarachiPakistan 10,7666,690
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,7606,686
KhanpurPakistan 10,7226,663
KhuzdarPakistan 10,9906,829
KororPalau 4,9183,056
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,5179,642
KlodzkoPoland 15,7539,789
KoszalinPoland 15,7359,778
KrakowPoland 15,5299,650
KalakanRussia 10,4566,497
KaliningradRussia 15,4459,598
KamenskoeRussia 10,9886,828
KandalaksaRussia 14,6459,101
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,1818,812
KazanRussia 13,6578,487
KemRussia 14,5659,051
KerchRussia 14,2378,847
KhabarovskRussia 9,3845,832
KirenskRussia 10,9676,815
KirovRussia 13,7168,523
KljuciRussia 10,2506,369
KolpasevRussia 11,9847,447
KorfRussia 10,7556,683
KostromaRussia 14,2058,827
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,3797,693
KotlasRussia 13,9368,660
KrasnodarRussia 14,0198,712
KrasnojarskRussia 12,8547,988
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,1868,194
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,3717,066
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,8468,604
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,4988,388
KurganRussia 12,7007,892
KurskRussia 14,3998,948
KyraRussia 10,0496,245
KigaliRwanda 12,3227,657
KoldaSenegal 16,97310,547
KabalaSierra Leone 16,46210,230
KosiceSlovakia 15,4229,584
KimberleySouth Africa 10,7046,652
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6365,366
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,4595,256
KadugliSudan 13,2228,216
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,4788,375
KassalaSudan 12,8878,008
KhartoumSudan 13,2448,230
KostiSudan 13,0898,133
KalmarSweden 15,6709,738
KaresuandoSweden 15,0189,332
KarlstadSweden 15,7619,794
KristianstadSweden 15,8209,830
KamishliSyria 13,5628,428
KanchanaburiThailand 7,4414,624
Khlong YaiThailand 7,0164,360
Khon KaenThailand 7,4244,614
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2794,523
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,3434,563
KairouanTunisia 16,18110,055
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,9378,661
KarsTurkey 13,5568,424
KastamonuTurkey 14,3258,901
KayseriTurkey 14,0998,761
KonyaTurkey 14,3158,895
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,4217,719
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7877,325
KinlossUk 16,72010,390
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,3678,928
KievUkraine 14,7669,176
KirillovkaUkraine 14,2938,882
KirovogradUkraine 14,6219,086
KlepininoUkraine 14,4118,955
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,4969,008
Kovel’Ukraine 15,1859,436
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,5389,034
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,4219,583
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,4048,329
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,5979,071
Keene, NhUsa 16,53410,274
Kenton, OhUsa 15,5309,650
Kenton, OkUsa 13,8338,596
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,1759,430
Kimball, NeUsa 13,9038,639
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,6417,234
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,2138,832
Kinston, NcUsa 15,9169,890
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,5957,827
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,4139,578
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7447,298
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,1037,521
KabompoZambia 11,9517,427
KabweZambia 11,5527,178
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5537,179
KafirondaZambia 11,7197,282
KaomaZambia 11,8127,340
KasamaZambia 11,6487,238
KasempaZambia 11,8287,350
KawambwaZambia 11,8487,362
KaroiZimbabwe 11,2827,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -