Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wagga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wagga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wagga with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,6427,234
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,5077,151
MilianaAlgeria 16,89010,496
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,6987,891
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,8363,005
Malarg EArgentina 11,2707,003
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,7516,681
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4887,139
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8637,372
MendozaArgentina 11,5567,181
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5647,186
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,2807,631
Mackay MoAustralia 1,571976
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,3261,446
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1171,937
MeekatharraAustralia 2,9061,806
Melbourne (airport)Australia 365227
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 369229
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 502312
Mount GambierAustralia 663412
Mount IsaAustralia 1,7891,112
MuharraqBahrain 12,2307,600
MinskBelarus 14,9919,316
MogilevBelarus 14,8309,216
MaunBotswana 11,5087,151
MacapaBrazil 15,6639,733
MacauBrazil 15,5169,642
MaceioBrazil 15,0209,333
MachadoBrazil 13,5418,414
ManausBrazil 14,8849,249
MarabaBrazil 15,1879,438
MaringaBrazil 13,1888,195
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,3149,516
Monte AzulBrazil 14,3268,902
Monte SantoBrazil 14,8969,257
MonteiroBrazil 15,2069,449
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,1248,777
Morada NovaBrazil 15,4999,631
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,7789,183
MamfeCameroon 14,6309,091
MarouaCameroon 14,5579,046
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,0969,381
Maniwaki, QcCanada 16,20310,069
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,6978,512
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,8557,988
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,6407,855
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,7098,519
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,8047,956
Moncton, NbCanada 17,06810,606
Mont Joli, QcCanada 16,74510,406
Montreal, QuebecCanada 16,40910,197
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 16,38310,181
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,0748,746
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 15,8219,831
Morden, MbCanada 14,5759,057
Muskoka, OnCanada 15,9509,911
MoundouChad 14,2718,868
MatecanaColombia 14,4518,980
MoroniComoros 10,5176,536
MosnovCzech Republic 15,6519,725
MarstalDenmark 16,0759,989
Melville HallDominica 16,41810,202
MichesDominican Republic 16,0099,948
MocaDominican Republic 15,9059,884
MoncionDominican Republic 15,8529,851
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,8369,840
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,9329,900
MilagroEcuador 13,6078,455
Mersa MatruhEgypt 14,5249,026
MinyaEgypt 14,0718,744
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 14,5209,023
MassawaEritrea 12,6187,841
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 16,55410,287
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 15,3879,562
MarseilleFrance 16,67010,359
MontpellierFrance 16,76910,421
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,8719,862
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,4694,642
MakokouGabon 13,9478,667
MayumbaGabon 13,8008,575
MitzicGabon 14,0698,743
MkamboGabon 13,8968,635
MoandaGabon 13,7508,545
MouilaGabon 13,8988,636
MagdeburgGermany 16,0769,990
MunichGermany 16,11910,016
MünsterGermany 16,34410,156
MethoniGreece 15,1999,445
MilosGreece 14,9599,296
MitiliniGreece 14,8469,225
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 14,8519,228
MacentaGuinea 16,23910,091
MamouGuinea 16,56710,295
Midway IslandHawaii 7,9554,944
MiskolcHungary 15,4609,607
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,3055,782
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,0996,276
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,8916,146
MusulipatnamIndia 9,0175,603
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,7072,925
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0562,521
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,6584,137
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,0541,898
MashhadIran 12,0537,490
Malin HeadIreland 17,05810,600
M. CalamitaItaly 16,25010,098
Marina Di GinosaItaly 15,6899,749
Messina, SicilyItaly 15,7619,794
MilanItaly 16,33510,151
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 16,37710,177
Mount ArgentarioItaly 16,18510,058
ManIvory Coast 16,0089,948
MaebashiJapan 8,0054,974
MaizuruJapan 7,9524,941
MakurazakiJapan 7,6014,723
MatsueJapan 7,9934,967
MatsumotoJapan 8,0004,972
MatsuyamaJapan 7,8244,862
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,9944,346
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,6454,129
MishimaJapan 7,8644,887
MitoJapan 7,9884,964
MiyakejimaJapan 7,7474,814
MiyakoJapan 8,3375,181
MiyakojimaJapan 7,0644,390
MiyakonojoJapan 7,6324,743
MiyazakiJapan 7,6474,752
MombetsuJapan 8,8515,500
MoriokaJapan 8,3495,188
MuroranJapan 8,6405,369
MurotomisakiJapan 7,7324,805
MutsuJapan 8,5245,297
Ma’AnJordan 13,7218,526
MafraqJordan 13,7808,563
MombasaKenya 11,3537,055
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,1405,680
MaseruLesotho 10,4816,513
MonroviaLiberia 16,0799,992
MisratahLibya 15,6459,722
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,9836,204
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,0216,227
MananjaryMadagascar 9,4475,871
MorondavaMadagascar 9,8476,119
MakhangaMalawi 10,8636,750
MangochiMalawi 11,0046,838
MwmosaMalawi 10,8586,748
MzimbaMalawi 11,3227,035
MzuzuMalawi 11,3197,034
MalaccaMalaysia 6,2763,900
MersingMalaysia 6,1693,834
MiriMalaysia 5,6123,487
MaleMaldives 8,8315,488
MenakaMali 15,9539,913
MoptiMali 16,36410,169
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,3253,309
MazatlanMexico 12,8818,005
MeridaMexico 14,2728,869
Mexico CityMexico 13,3228,278
MonterreyMexico 13,5548,423
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,1578,176
MaantyMongolia 9,9976,212
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9016,153
MatadMongolia 9,6896,021
MurenMongolia 10,5156,534
MarrakechMorocco 17,71211,006
MeknesMorocco 17,54310,902
MideltMorocco 17,44310,839
MaputoMozambique 10,3766,448
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,5156,534
MandalayMyanmar 8,3465,186
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2695,138
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,3774,584
MindatMyanmar 8,4455,248
MonywaMyanmar 8,4225,233
MyeikMyanmar 7,3774,584
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,5455,310
MaastrichtNetherlands 16,49810,252
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 2,2331,388
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,4001,491
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 2,4951,551
Milford SoundNew Zealand 2,0311,262
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 2,6191,628
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 2,4371,514
MolesworthNew Zealand 2,3581,465
MotuekaNew Zealand 2,3221,443
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 2,3301,448
Mt CookNew Zealand 2,1551,339
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 2,3521,462
ManaguaNicaragua 14,0568,734
MasatepeNicaragua 14,0578,735
MagariaNiger 15,1909,439
Maine SoroaNiger 14,9419,284
MaradiNiger 15,3779,555
MaiduguriNigeria 14,7539,167
MakurdiNigeria 14,8439,224
MinnaNigeria 15,1479,412
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0835,023
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 15,4359,591
MajisOman 11,6117,215
MasirahOman 11,1886,952
Muscat  Oman 11,4177,095
MultanPakistan 10,7686,691
MurreePakistan 10,8716,756
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,3342,072
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,0028,080
MoyobambaPeru 13,4938,385
MactanPhilippines 5,6283,497
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,1963,850
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 17,77911,048
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,6798,500
MagadanRussia 10,5366,547
MahackalaRussia 13,3158,274
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,8668,616
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,8668,616
MarkovoRussia 11,2817,010
MinusinskRussia 11,2386,983
MogocaRussia 10,2406,363
MoscowRussia 14,3698,929
MurmanskRussia 14,5909,066
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,0968,138
MatamSenegal 17,11610,636
MogadishuSomalia 11,2376,983
MadridSpain 17,41410,821
Madrid (b)Spain 17,42510,828
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 16,75410,411
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 17,49210,870
MelillaSpain 17,33710,774
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 17,17610,673
MalakalSudan 12,9578,051
MbabaneSwaziland 10,4496,493
MontreuxSwitzerland 16,50810,258
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,9934,967
Mae SariangThailand 7,9014,910
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7364,807
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,3044,539
MalatyaTurkey 13,8758,622
MersinTurkey 14,0988,761
MuglaTurkey 14,6419,098
Manchester, EnglandUk 16,90810,507
ManstonUk 16,77810,426
MeloUruguay 12,1767,566
MercedesUruguay 11,9577,430
MontevideoUruguay 11,8527,365
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,3449,535
Madison, FlUsa 15,3419,533
Madison, InUsa 15,4069,574
Madison, NeUsa 14,4939,006
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,1339,404
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,4028,950
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,2829,496
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,9409,284
Marengo, IlUsa 15,1389,407
Marion, InUsa 15,3649,548
Marion, NcUsa 15,5919,688
Marquette, MichiganUsa 15,3209,520
Marshall, TxUsa 14,3928,944
Martinsburg, WvUsa 16,0029,944
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,0177,467
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,6869,747
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,9888,071
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,0849,373
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,2539,478
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,3268,902
Medford, WiUsa 15,0879,375
Mellette, SdUsa 14,4168,959
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,8669,238
Mena, ArUsa 14,5189,022
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,8789,246
Mexia, TxUsa 14,1728,807
Mexico, MoUsa 14,8189,208
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,3579,543
Midland, TxUsa 13,6878,505
Milan, MnUsa 14,6479,102
Milbank, SdUsa 14,6039,074
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,9418,663
Milford, DeUsa 16,25910,103
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,4129,577
Millen, GaUsa 15,4999,631
Millport, OhUsa 15,7799,805
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 16,60710,320
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,2459,473
Minden, NeUsa 14,3038,888
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,8609,234
Minonk, IlUsa 15,1129,391
Missoula, MtUsa 13,3638,304
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,8599,234
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,0039,323
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,9539,292
Monroe, NcUsa 15,6869,747
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,6479,102
Montgomery AlUsa 15,0859,374
Montrose, CoUsa 13,4648,367
Moorestown, NjUsa 16,27110,111
Morehead City, NcUsa 16,0049,945
Morganton, NcUsa 15,5919,688
Moro, OrUsa 12,7887,947
Morris, MnUsa 14,6689,115
Morrison, IlUsa 15,0569,356
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,7039,758
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 15,6419,719
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,9109,265
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,4929,627
Mount Washington, NhUsa 16,58410,306
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,0429,347
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,2049,448
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,3819,558
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,4288,965
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,5939,690
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,2079,450
MaracayVenezuela 15,5149,640
MaturinVenezuela 15,8189,830
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,2179,456
MeridaVenezuela 15,1069,387
MagoyeZambia 11,5037,148
MansaZambia 11,7717,315
MbalaZambia 11,7307,289
MfuweZambia 11,3607,059
MisamfuZambia 11,6477,237
MonguZambia 11,9037,397
MpikaZambia 11,5017,147
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,2817,010
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4867,138
MumbwaZambia 11,6067,212
MwinilungaZambia 12,0767,504
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,9426,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -