Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wagga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wagga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wagga with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,2857,013
NeuquenArgentina 10,9996,835
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6327,228
Norfolk IslandAustralia 2,0411,269
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,0461,272
Nowra RanAustralia 281175
NuriootpaAustralia 775482
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,5899,687
NatitingouBenin 15,6129,702
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,5428,415
NgaoundereCameroon 14,3988,947
NkoundjaCameroon 14,5069,014
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,78310,429
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,7887,947
Natashquan, QcCanada 17,12810,643
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,42210,205
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3278,281
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,9548,671
North Bay, OnCanada 15,9419,906
N’DjamenaChad 14,6029,074
NanchangChina 7,8244,862
NanjingChina 8,0454,999
NanningChina 7,6424,749
NicosiaCyprus 14,1498,793
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 15,9759,927
NaguaDominican Republic 15,9659,921
NeybaDominican Republic 15,7729,801
NegeleEthiopia 11,9737,440
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,5362,197
NandiFiji 3,5362,197
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 15,2119,452
NancyFrance 16,52110,267
NantesFrance 17,12810,644
NiceFrance 16,50810,258
NeustrelitzGermany 15,9509,912
NurembergGermany 16,15610,040
NurnbergGermany 16,15910,042
NaxosGreece 14,8919,253
NanortalikGreenland 17,09210,621
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,98210,553
NordGreenland 14,8119,204
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,53810,277
NzerekoreGuinea 16,0919,999
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,5405,928
New DelhiIndia 10,2186,349
Naples, CampaniaItaly 15,9139,888
NaganoJapan 8,0434,998
NagasakiJapan 7,7694,828
NagoJapan 7,1674,453
NagoyaJapan 7,8954,906
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,1334,433
NaraJapan 7,8614,885
NazeJapan 7,3134,544
NemuroJapan 8,7305,425
NiigataJapan 8,1725,078
NikkoJapan 8,0374,994
NobeokaJapan 7,7114,791
NairobiKenya 11,7897,326
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,0354,371
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,2006,960
NidaLithuania 15,4109,576
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,9686,194
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4755,888
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,2857,013
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,1946,956
NaraMali 16,65710,351
NioroMali 16,81410,448
NemaMauritania 16,77010,421
NouakchottMauritania 17,50910,881
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,3341,451
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 2,6371,639
NelsonNew Zealand 2,3401,454
New PlymouthNew Zealand 2,4021,492
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 2,5581,589
NandaimeNicaragua 14,0548,734
N’GuigmiNiger 14,9089,264
NiameyNiger 15,7889,811
Narvik, NordlandNorway 15,2069,449
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,7919,191
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,7489,164
NawabshahPakistan 10,7486,679
NokkundiPakistan 11,3657,062
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,0728,123
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,1873,845
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,7688,556
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,9936,210
NikolaevRussia 14,6119,080
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,8416,115
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2026,339
NizneangarskRussia 10,7326,669
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,0246,851
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,2558,237
NovgorodRussia 14,7689,177
NovosibirskRussia 11,7537,304
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,3895,213
No. 6Sudan 13,5368,412
NyalaSudan 13,7238,528
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,3784,585
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,5384,684
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,9594,324
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,7594,821
NarathiwatThailand 6,6454,129
NigdeTurkey 14,1378,785
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,6347,851
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,4388,972
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,5269,648
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,5269,648
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,2029,447
Natchez, MsUsa 14,6149,081
Neosho, MoUsa 14,5879,065
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,61710,326
New Brunswick, NjUsa 16,32210,143
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,8629,857
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,8939,255
New London, WiUsa 15,2019,446
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,6759,119
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,6529,105
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,7809,185
New YorkUsa 16,36410,169
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,37910,178
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,37110,173
Newark, NjUsa 16,34810,159
Newberry, MiUsa 15,4349,591
Newberry, ScUsa 15,5339,652
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,3348,907
Newnan, GaUsa 15,2359,467
Newport, TnUsa 15,5049,634
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,8187,344
Norfolk, VaUsa 16,11910,016
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,4588,984
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,4787,754
North Loup, NeUsa 14,3338,907
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,1708,806
Norton, KsUsa 14,1898,817
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,6499,724
NdolaZambia 11,6467,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -