Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wagga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wagga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wagga with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 17,13210,646
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 16,57310,299
OranArgentina 12,7187,903
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4802,163
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,427886
OstendeBelgium 16,67810,364
ObidosBrazil 15,2499,476
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,9969,940
Ottawa (airport)Canada 16,23410,088
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 16,23510,089
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,6276,604
OdenseDenmark 16,0629,981
OtavaloEcuador 13,8968,635
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,6692,280
OuluFinland 14,9989,320
OroomiehIran 13,2768,250
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 16,31210,137
OdienneIvory Coast 16,20010,067
ObihiroJapan 8,6925,401
OfunatoJapan 8,2755,142
OitaJapan 7,7824,836
OkayamaJapan 7,8914,903
OkinoerabuJapan 7,2344,495
OmaezakiJapan 7,8174,857
OmuJapan 8,8785,517
OnahamaJapan 8,0475,000
OsakaJapan 7,8654,887
OshimaJapan 7,8194,859
OtaruJapan 8,7365,428
OwaseJapan 7,7864,838
OuarzazateMorocco 17,58610,928
OujoaMorocco 17,23710,711
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,5071,558
OhakeaNew Zealand 2,5081,559
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 2,1701,349
OphirNew Zealand 2,1741,351
OpotikiNew Zealand 2,6701,659
OtautauNew Zealand 2,1111,312
OcotalNicaragua 14,1358,784
OrlandNorway 15,7579,791
OsloNorway 15,8799,868
OhotskRussia 10,5186,536
OkhotskRussia 10,5186,536
OlekminskRussia 10,9096,779
OlenekRussia 11,8857,385
OmskRussia 12,2397,606
OnegaRussia 14,4018,949
OrenburgRussia 13,1468,169
OymyakonRussia 10,9516,805
OviedoSpain 17,55810,911
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,5599,669
Orkney IslandsUk 16,60110,316
OdessaUkraine 14,6889,127
OvrucUkraine 14,9009,259
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,3979,568
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,4138,956
Oakland, MdUsa 15,9169,891
Oakley, IdUsa 13,1658,181
Oconto, WiUsa 15,2779,493
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 16,28810,121
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,2248,839
Olathe, KsUsa 14,5689,053
Olivia, MnUsa 14,7179,145
Olympia, WaUsa 12,7517,924
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,5629,049
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,5549,044
Oolitic, InUsa 15,2379,469
Orlando, FlUsa 15,3919,564
Orono, MeUsa 16,75810,414
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,2119,452
Oswego, NyUsa 16,16910,047
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,1179,394
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,5689,053
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,1919,440
Owosso, MiUsa 15,5469,660
Ozark, ArUsa 14,5189,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -