Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wagga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wagga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wagga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,7682,963
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7584,821
ParanaArgentina 12,0207,469
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,3587,679
PehuajoArgentina 11,5527,179
PergaminoArgentina 11,8027,334
PigeArgentina 11,3597,059
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8967,392
PosadasArgentina 12,6407,855
PresidenciaArgentina 12,5257,783
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5137,154
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7647,310
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9271,819
Port HedlandAustralia 3,2602,026
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 19,33612,016
ParakouBenin 15,4409,595
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,0369,343
ParacatuBrazil 13,9988,699
ParanaBrazil 14,4718,992
ParanaguaBrazil 13,0628,117
ParanaibaBrazil 13,6068,455
ParintinsBrazil 15,1159,393
ParnaibaBrazil 15,6559,728
Passo FundoBrazil 12,6637,869
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,8588,612
PaulistanaBrazil 15,1189,394
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,0259,337
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,2528,857
PeixeBrazil 14,5029,012
PetrolinaBrazil 14,9929,316
PicosBrazil 15,2279,462
PiraiBrazil 13,4788,376
PirenopolisBrazil 14,0848,752
PompeuBrazil 13,8288,593
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,1518,172
Porto De MozBrazil 15,4309,588
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,9168,026
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,1248,777
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,5097,773
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,6429,099
PosseBrazil 14,3478,915
PlevenBulgaria 15,1089,389
PlovdivBulgaria 15,0739,367
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,8604,263
Peace River, AbCanada 13,4848,379
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,9349,280
Penticton, BcCanada 13,0888,133
Petawawa, OnCanada 16,10410,007
Peterborough, OnCanada 16,0229,956
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,1549,417
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,7317,911
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,42010,825
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,6437,856
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,5759,057
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,1348,783
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,0828,129
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6437,856
Princeton, BcCanada 14,3078,891
ParronChile 11,3377,045
Puerto AysenChile 10,1916,333
Puerto MonttChile 10,5476,554
Punta ArenasChile 9,5375,926
PingbianChina 8,2085,100
PeralesColombia 14,4698,991
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,2039,447
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,0458,728
PragueCzech Republic 15,9249,895
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,7169,766
PimentelDominican Republic 15,9299,898
PoloDominican Republic 15,7599,793
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,9259,896
PichilingueEcuador 13,6978,511
PortoviejoEcuador 13,6228,465
PuyoEcuador 13,7848,566
Port-SaidEgypt 14,0818,750
ParisFrance 16,79610,437
PerpignanFrance 16,86410,479
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,2613,891
Port-GentilGabon 14,1658,802
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,8788,003
PotsdamGermany 15,9719,925
PatrasGreece 15,2349,467
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,0709,365
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,14310,653
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,45410,225
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,6859,747
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,4738,993
PecsHungary 15,6409,719
PambanIndia 8,6845,397
PuneIndia 9,7806,077
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,1753,837
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,5553,452
PadovaItaly 16,13310,025
Paganella MountainItaly 16,19510,064
Palermo, SicilyItaly 15,9529,913
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 15,9729,925
PantelleriaItaly 16,0429,969
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,25710,102
PerdasdefoguItaly 16,30710,134
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,0799,992
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 15,9389,904
PiacenzaItaly 16,30310,131
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,25210,099
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,10110,005
Ponza IslandItaly 16,0259,958
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 15,7839,808
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,0759,989
PrizziItaly 15,9349,902
PakseLaos 7,1114,419
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,6724,146
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7305,425
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6985,405
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,8172,994
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,5249,647
PatheinMyanmar 8,0104,978
PutaoMyanmar 8,7115,413
PyiMyanmar 8,1445,061
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,3541,463
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,5321,573
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2,5301,572
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2,5301,572
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,4831,543
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 2,5141,562
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,5181,565
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,4168,958
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,7439,162
PohangNorth Korea 8,1355,055
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5455,310
PadidanPakistan 10,8066,715
PanjgurPakistan 11,1406,923
ParachinarPakistan 11,1126,905
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,0846,888
PeshawarPakistan 11,0086,841
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,8611,778
PilarParaguay 12,6047,832
PiscoPeru 12,8948,012
PiuraPeru 13,2858,255
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,4498,358
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,8353,626
PoznanPoland 15,7189,767
PrzemyslPoland 15,3169,518
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,75111,031
PortalegrePortugal 17,75111,031
Porto Portugal 17,82711,078
PavelecRussia 14,2328,844
PecoraRussia 13,5248,404
PermRussia 13,3268,281
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,8716,134
PetrozavodskRussia 14,5979,071
PjatigorskRussia 13,6938,509
PoronajskRussia 9,3925,836
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,1248,777
Providenja BayRussia 11,5897,202
PskovRussia 14,9419,285
PodorSenegal 17,31510,760
PopradSlovakia 15,4979,630
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,2366,361
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,7106,655
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 16,87910,489
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,5445,309
Port SudanSudan 13,0498,109
ParamariboSuriname 16,0169,953
PiteňSweden 15,1649,423
PalmyraSyria 13,6998,513
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,4604,015
PhetchabunThailand 7,5334,681
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6234,737
PhraeThailand 7,7444,813
PhuketThailand 7,0224,363
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0494,380
Prachin BuriThailand 7,3144,545
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,2394,499
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,0259,958
Plymouth, EnglandUk 17,17310,672
PoltavaUkraine 14,4728,993
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0567,491
PradoUruguay 11,8517,364
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8737,378
Palestine, IlUsa 15,1539,416
Pana, IlUsa 15,0729,366
Paoli, InUsa 15,3229,521
Paris, IlUsa 15,1779,431
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,7569,170
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,8199,209
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,7038,515
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,2318,844
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,3788,935
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,5169,020
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,9738,061
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,9469,288
Peoria, IlUsa 15,0539,354
Perry, OkUsa 14,2988,885
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,24810,097
Philo, OhUsa 15,6799,743
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,9248,031
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,2968,884
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,6639,112
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,8389,220
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,5999,072
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,8389,842
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,36410,169
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,63910,340
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,8119,203
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,3108,271
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,8389,220
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,1179,394
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,9259,275
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,7947,950
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,3158,896
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,28010,117
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,7947,950
Portage, WiUsa 15,1749,430
Portland, MaineUsa 16,66710,357
Portland, OregonUsa 12,7057,895
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,9879,313
Prescott, ArUsa 14,5689,053
Priest River, IdUsa 13,2178,213
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,15710,040
Princeton, InUsa 15,1279,400
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,58110,303
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,7608,551
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,1579,419
PetaukeZambia 11,3417,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -