Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wagga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wagga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wagga with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6157,218
ShkoderAlbania 15,4979,630
SkikdaAlgeria 16,48810,246
SaltaArgentina 12,4957,765
San AntonioArgentina 10,9396,797
San LuisArgentina 11,6317,228
San RafaelArgentina 11,4127,092
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3917,079
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2647,621
SarmientoArgentina 10,3146,409
Sydney (airport)Australia 366227
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 372231
SalzburgAustria 16,0369,965
SakiAzerbaijan 13,2658,243
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,0538,111
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,1268,157
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 19,52212,131
SaveBenin 15,3499,538
Santa CruzBolivia 13,2998,264
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 15,6089,699
SalvadorBrazil 14,6219,086
Santa MariaBrazil 12,4707,749
SantaremBrazil 15,2429,472
SantosBrazil 13,2868,256
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,4558,361
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,9419,285
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,3179,518
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,7297,910
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,5657,808
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,5148,398
Sao LuisBrazil 15,6499,724
Sao MateusBrazil 13,9778,685
São PauloBrazil 13,3268,281
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,5218,402
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,7998,575
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,8799,246
SerrinhaBrazil 14,7689,177
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,8178,586
SobralBrazil 15,6189,705
SoureBrazil 15,6939,752
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,7289,152
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,0777,505
SurubimBrazil 15,2239,460
SadovoBulgaria 15,0589,357
SandanskiBulgaria 15,1829,434
SofiaBulgaria 15,1949,441
SiemreapCambodia 7,0854,403
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,48110,863
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,6918,508
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 16,99410,561
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,5097,773
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,2419,471
Sarnia, OnCanada 16,96610,543
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,0408,725
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,5519,664
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,60410,318
Scott, SkCanada 13,9058,641
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,83110,459
Shearwater, NsCanada 17,19310,684
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 16,54310,280
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,0758,125
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,9669,300
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,0299,339
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,6148,460
Smithers, BcCanada 12,8587,990
Stephenville, NfCanada 17,41810,824
Summerside, PeCanada 17,12310,641
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,9268,653
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,9178,648
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,41110,819
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,30711,376
SalCape Verde 17,75711,034
SantiagoChile 11,4097,090
SewellChile 11,3697,065
ShanghaiChina 7,8664,888
ShantouChina 7,2744,520
ShenyangChina 8,8915,525
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,4919,005
Simon BolivarColombia 15,0399,346
San JoseCosta Rica 14,1098,767
SibenikCroatia 15,8109,824
SplitCroatia 15,7659,796
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,7999,818
StudsgårdDenmark 16,13010,023
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,9199,892
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,9509,912
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,9849,933
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,9159,890
SamanaDominican Republic 15,9999,942
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,8979,878
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,8679,860
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,8549,852
San JuanDominican Republic 15,8109,824
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,0079,947
SanchezDominican Republic 15,9749,927
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,8939,876
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,8389,842
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,9029,882
San GabrielEcuador 13,9608,675
SalloumEgypt 14,7139,143
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,5909,066
SohagEgypt 13,9138,646
St. KatrineEgypt 13,8048,578
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,8968,635
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,0476,243
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,8839,248
StrasbourgFrance 16,42210,205
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,0139,951
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,0489,972
SukhumiGeorgia 13,8108,582
SchleswigGermany 16,14410,032
StuttgartGermany 16,30610,133
SamosGreece 14,7799,184
Skiros IslandGreece 15,0209,334
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 14,9499,289
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,28510,120
SiguiriGuinea 16,47710,239
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,9988,699
SzegedHungary 15,4989,631
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 15,7659,797
StykkisholmurIceland 16,62410,330
SagarIndia 9,7616,066
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7776,697
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,6952,296
SemnanIran 12,5047,770
ShahroudIran 12,4277,722
ShirazIran 12,2457,609
ShannonIreland 17,32210,764
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,46310,230
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 15,7869,809
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 15,5569,667
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 16,28510,119
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 16,39110,186
Scuro MountainItaly 15,7119,763
SigonellaItaly 15,7999,817
SassandraIvory Coast 15,6969,754
SagaJapan 7,8164,857
SaigoJapan 8,0685,014
SakaiJapan 7,9994,971
SakataJapan 8,2745,141
SapporoJapan 8,7205,419
SaseboJapan 7,8194,859
SendaiJapan 8,1925,091
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,6964,782
ShimonosekiJapan 7,8754,893
ShinjoJapan 8,2525,128
ShionomisakiJapan 7,7264,801
ShirakawaJapan 8,0735,017
ShizuokaJapan 7,8554,881
SumotoJapan 7,8374,870
SuttsuJapan 8,6995,406
SuwaJapan 7,9774,957
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,9796,823
SavannakhetLaos 7,3104,542
SiauliaiLithuania 15,2589,481
SiluteLithuania 15,3829,558
SkopjeMacedonia 15,3229,521
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7436,054
SalimaMalawi 11,1086,902
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,5053,421
SibuMalaysia 5,5783,466
SanMali 16,32710,146
SegouMali 16,43110,210
SikassoMali 16,22810,084
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7735,451
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,5028,390
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9746,198
SainshandMongolia 9,6646,005
SafiMorocco 17,84111,086
Sidi IfniMorocco 17,82211,075
SittweMyanmar 8,4195,232
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,4121,499
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 16,19010,061
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,7309,153
SaiqOman 11,4427,110
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3857,075
SurOman 11,2526,992
SialkotPakistan 10,6906,643
SibbiPakistan 11,0016,836
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,6707,874
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,8217,967
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,5053,421
SandomierzPoland 15,3929,565
SniezkaPoland 15,8129,826
SuwalkiPoland 15,2969,505
SzczecinPoland 15,8499,849
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 17,89011,117
Santa MariaPortugal 19,32312,007
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,23610,089
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8575,504
Satu MareRomania 15,2989,507
SibiuRomania 15,1879,437
SulinaRomania 14,7399,159
SadrinskRussia 12,8297,972
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,8189,208
SalekhardRussia 13,1698,183
SaratovRussia 13,7308,532
SejmcanRussia 10,9146,782
SelagoncyRussia 11,6277,225
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1355,677
SkovorodinoRussia 10,1686,318
SmolenskRussia 14,7079,139
SociRussia 13,9268,654
SortovalaRussia 14,7849,187
SuntarRussia 11,1466,926
SurgutRussia 12,6037,832
SverdlovskRussia 13,0338,099
SyktyvkarRussia 13,7338,534
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,45110,223
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,4068,952
SeychellesSeychelles 9,8856,143
SingaporeSingapore 6,0703,772
SliacSlovakia 15,5789,680
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3595,194
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6965,404
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 17,57210,919
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 17,25410,722
Santander, CantabriaSpain 17,39110,807
SevilleSpain 17,62210,950
SennarSudan 13,0258,094
ShambatSudan 13,2508,234
ShendiSudan 13,2288,220
StenseleSweden 15,3649,547
StockholmSweden 15,5079,636
StorlienSweden 15,6649,734
SundsvallSweden 15,4439,597
SantisSwitzerland 16,31510,138
SongeaTanzania 11,2426,986
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,3974,597
SongkhlaThailand 6,7984,224
Suphan BuriThailand 7,4364,621
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0664,391
SurinThailand 7,2394,498
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,6879,748
SokodeTogo 15,5259,648
SfaxTunisia 16,10610,009
SousseTunisia 16,13810,028
SamsunTurkey 14,1218,775
SiirtTurkey 13,5398,413
SivasTurkey 14,0108,706
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9477,424
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 17,33310,771
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 16,80610,443
SarataUkraine 14,7639,174
SarnyUkraine 15,0519,353
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,3918,943
SumyUkraine 14,4869,002
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7597,307
SaltoUruguay 12,1487,549
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,4247,720
Safford, AzUsa 13,0718,123
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,52610,270
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,3119,514
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,9469,288
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,3838,938
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,7809,185
Salem, InUsa 15,3229,521
Salem, OrUsa 12,6427,856
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,2698,245
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,8088,580
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,9038,639
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,4627,744
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,3087,648
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,23710,090
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,2747,627
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,9139,267
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,3007,643
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,3137,651
Santuck, ScUsa 15,5639,671
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,5609,669
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,5439,659
Scott City, KsUsa 14,0378,723
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,9658,678
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,3229,521
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,8207,967
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,8157,963
Sedan, KsUsa 14,4078,953
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,9088,021
Selma, AlUsa 15,0219,334
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,44810,221
Seymour, InUsa 15,3229,521
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,3839,559
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,8058,579
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,4358,970
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,5539,043
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,5569,045
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,3519,539
Southport, NcUsa 15,8889,873
Sparta, IlUsa 14,9879,313
Spencer, WvUsa 15,7469,785
Spickard, MoUsa 14,7109,141
Spokane, WaUsa 13,1518,172
Spooner, WiUsa 14,9799,308
Springfield, IlUsa 15,0359,343
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,6469,101
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,0056,838
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,8079,201
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,9479,288
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,2329,466
Stamford, CtUsa 16,36410,169
State College, PaUsa 16,0399,967
State University, MsUsa 14,8819,247
State University, NmUsa 13,2778,250
Staunton, VaUsa 15,8959,877
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,6598,488
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,8459,225
Stockton, CaUsa 12,4107,712
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,6539,105
Storrs, CtUsa 16,51310,261
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,5189,022
Summerville, ScUsa 15,6649,734
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,9068,020
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,7349,156
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,5459,038
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 16,19910,066
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,7067,274
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,9479,288
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,3499,538
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,5269,648
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,81011,067
SocotraYemen 11,1336,918
SenangaZambia 11,8277,349
SerenjeZambia 11,5027,148
SeshekeZambia 11,6427,234
SolweziZambia 11,8887,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -