Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wagga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wagga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wagga with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,3537,055
TiranaAlbania 15,4649,609
TamanrassetAlgeria 16,10210,006
TebessaAlgeria 16,35110,161
TimimounAlgeria 16,87210,485
TindoufAlgeria 17,56110,913
TouggourtAlgeria 16,47410,237
TrelewArgentina 10,6926,644
TucumanArgentina 12,3157,653
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,1621,343
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 2,1631,344
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,7841,730
TibooburraAustralia 817507
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 1,7701,100
TshaneBotswana 11,2917,016
TaguatingaBrazil 14,5289,028
TarauacaBrazil 13,7488,543
TauaBrazil 15,3659,548
TefeBrazil 14,5769,057
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,0458,728
TeresinaBrazil 15,4139,578
TiriosBrazil 15,6279,711
TorresBrazil 12,6217,843
TracuateuaBrazil 15,7179,766
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,4748,373
TriunfoBrazil 15,1979,444
TucuruiBrazil 15,3359,530
TuriacuBrazil 15,7029,757
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,7599,171
Terrace, BcCanada 12,7607,929
Teslin, YtCanada 12,8227,968
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,4458,976
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,9018,638
Thompson, MbCanada 14,6699,116
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,2039,447
Timmins, OnCanada 15,7889,811
Tofino, BcCanada 12,6647,870
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,9379,903
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15,9189,892
Trenton, OnCanada 16,0889,997
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,1789,432
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 17,32910,768
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,8196,723
TaiyuanChina 8,8565,503
TaoyuanChina 7,2424,501
TengchongChina 8,4545,253
TønderDenmark 16,17310,050
TylstrupDenmark 16,0309,961
TystofteDenmark 16,0139,950
TamayoDominican Republic 15,7849,809
TahrirEgypt 14,1898,817
TantaEgypt 14,1688,804
TallinEstonia 15,1429,409
TartuEstonia 15,0489,351
TampereFinland 15,1529,416
TurkuFinland 15,2519,477
ToulonFrance 16,61510,324
ToulouseFrance 16,97610,549
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,0594,387
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 6,1573,826
TchibanGabon 13,8188,587
TbilisiGeorgia 13,4558,361
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 16,46710,232
TamaleGhana 15,7159,765
ThessalonikiGreece 15,1849,436
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 15,1589,419
TimehriGuyana 15,8859,871
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,0958,759
TelaHonduras 14,1728,806
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,8235,483
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,8235,483
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,2512,641
TabrizIran 13,1968,200
TeheranIran 12,6787,878
Tel AvivIsrael 13,8808,625
Taranto, PugliaItaly 15,6599,731
TarvisioItaly 15,9989,941
TermoliItaly 15,8689,860
TorinoItaly 16,45910,228
Torino/ CaselleItaly 16,46410,231
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 16,0199,954
TrevicoItaly 15,8369,841
TrevisoItaly 16,10910,010
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 15,9869,934
Turin, PiedmontItaly 16,46410,231
TabouIvory Coast 15,7289,774
TadotsuJapan 7,8524,879
TakadaJapan 8,0915,028
TakamatsuJapan 7,8504,878
TakayamaJapan 8,0004,971
TanegashimaJapan 7,5254,676
TatenoJapan 7,9554,944
TateyamaJapan 7,8404,872
TokushimaJapan 7,8134,855
TokyoJapan 7,9184,920
TomakomaiJapan 8,6695,387
TottoriJapan 7,9744,955
ToyamaJapan 8,0615,009
ToyookaJapan 7,9694,952
TsuJapan 7,8544,881
TsurugaJapan 7,9624,948
TsuyamaJapan 7,9324,929
TurgayKazakhstan 12,5127,775
TripoliLebanon 13,9078,642
TobrukLibya 14,8389,220
TripoliLibya 15,8279,835
TelsiaiLithuania 15,3249,522
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5605,941
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3145,788
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6866,019
ThyoloMalawi 10,8846,763
TawauMalaysia 5,3623,332
TessalitMali 16,34310,156
TimbuktuMali 16,44710,221
TombMali 16,44210,218
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,23510,710
TacubayaMexico 13,3228,278
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,5958,448
TarialanMongolia 10,4316,482
TosontsengelMongolia 10,5236,539
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2636,378
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,8166,100
TangierMorocco 17,60910,942
TarfayaMorocco 18,00111,186
TazaMorocco 17,41210,820
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,1815,084
TaungooMyanmar 8,0655,012
ThandweMyanmar 8,1795,082
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,3361,452
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 2,2821,418
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 2,5501,585
TapanuiNew Zealand 2,1861,359
TauherenikauNew Zealand 2,5171,564
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 2,4921,549
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 2,5641,593
TaurangaNew Zealand 2,5771,601
Te AnauNew Zealand 2,0531,276
Te ArohaNew Zealand 2,5351,575
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 2,4831,543
Te KuitiNew Zealand 2,4841,544
Te TekoNew Zealand 2,6301,634
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 2,4371,514
TemukaNew Zealand 2,2631,406
TimaruNew Zealand 2,2611,405
Totara FlatNew Zealand 2,2321,387
TahouaNiger 15,6319,713
TillaberyNiger 15,8989,879
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2215,109
TromsoNorway 15,1009,384
TrondheimNorway 15,7349,777
ThumraitOman 11,4317,103
TacnaPeru 12,8858,007
TarapotoPeru 13,4988,388
TrujilloPeru 13,1668,181
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,6723,525
TorunPoland 15,5929,689
TimisoaraRomania 15,4059,573
TambovRussia 14,0758,746
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,9977,455
TaraRussia 12,3027,645
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,6367,852
TermezRussia 11,5357,168
TernejRussia 8,9805,580
TobolskRussia 12,6887,884
TomskRussia 11,7637,310
Tot’MaRussia 14,1268,778
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,4928,384
TuapseRussia 13,9968,697
TuraRussia 11,8017,333
TurukhanskRussia 12,3197,655
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,8557,988
TortosaSpain 17,07110,608
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,4625,259
TokerSudan 12,9378,040
TartousSyria 13,9188,649
TaipeiTaiwan 7,2294,492
TaboraTanzania 11,8717,377
TakThailand 7,7094,790
TrangThailand 6,9004,288
TabligboTogo 15,3069,511
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7187,282
TunisTunisia 16,19510,064
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,7637,931
TireeUk 16,95610,537
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 16,77010,421
TernopilUkraine 15,1079,388
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,0787,506
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,2649,485
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,1777,567
Talladega, AlUsa 15,1469,412
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,2039,447
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,2619,483
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,9799,930
Taunton, MaUsa 16,60910,321
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,5169,020
Temple, TxUsa 14,0728,744
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,5939,068
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,9329,279
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,6009,694
Toledo, IaUsa 14,8149,206
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,5569,667
Tooele, UtUsa 13,2328,222
Topeka, KsUsa 14,5189,021
Towanda, PaUsa 16,16610,046
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,7508,544
Tuckerton, NjUsa 16,32310,143
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,9538,049
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,4008,948
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,0159,330
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,0139,329
TashkentUzbekistan 11,6467,237
TumeremoVenezuela 15,7399,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -