Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wagga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wagga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wagga with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 15,4739,615
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8147,341
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0807,507
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6277,225
ViennaAustria 15,7849,809
VitebskBelarus 14,8269,213
VassourasBrazil 13,5088,394
VicosaBrazil 13,7048,516
VitoriaBrazil 13,7928,571
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,3748,932
VarnaBulgaria 14,8399,221
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 16,0569,978
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8397,978
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,7268,530
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,8038,577
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,7977,952
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,7627,930
ValdiviaChile 10,6956,646
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,7616,687
VallenarChile 11,8637,372
ValparaisoChile 11,4377,107
VanguardiaColombia 14,5719,054
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,1548,796
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 15,9719,924
VestervigDenmark 16,13810,029
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,8929,875
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,9469,909
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,8469,847
VilsandiEstonia 15,3169,518
VaasaFinland 15,2169,456
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,76410,417
VeravalIndia 10,2296,357
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,9565,566
ValentiaIreland 17,44510,841
VeniceItaly 16,09610,002
VeronaItaly 16,21110,074
VicenzaItaly 16,15910,041
Vigna Di ValleItaly 16,09710,003
ViterboItaly 16,11310,013
VolterraItaly 16,21410,076
VientianeLaos 7,5694,703
VarenaLithuania 15,1929,440
VilniusLithuania 15,1549,417
VeracruzMexico 13,5858,442
VlissingenNetherlands 16,62610,332
VaernesNorway 15,7109,762
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 15,8729,863
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,6379,095
VillarricaParaguay 12,7917,948
Vrfu OmuRomania 15,0769,369
VanavaraRussia 11,3897,077
VasileviciRussia 14,8369,219
Velikie LukiRussia 14,8069,200
VerhojanskRussia 11,4847,136
ViljujskRussia 11,2356,982
VitimRussia 10,9996,835
Vize IslandRussia 13,4648,367
VladivostokRussia 8,8455,497
VolgogradRussia 13,7448,541
VologdaRussia 14,2758,871
VoronezRussia 14,1888,817
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,1057,522
VytegraRussia 14,4798,998
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,8946,148
ValenciaSpain 17,15410,660
ValladolidSpain 17,50210,876
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 17,80411,064
VisbySweden 15,5319,651
VanTurkey 13,4498,357
ValleyUk 17,04510,592
VinnitsaUkraine 14,8929,254
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,3787,692
Valdez, AkUsa 12,2517,613
Valentine, NeUsa 14,2378,847
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,7037,894
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,5209,023
Vevay, InUsa 15,3959,567
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,6919,129
Victoria, TxUsa 14,0098,705
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,0169,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -