Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wagga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wagga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wagga with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,4288,344
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,0778,126
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,2408,228
YaoundeCameroon 14,3068,890
YokoCameroon 14,3668,927
Yarmouth, NsCanada 17,00310,566
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8248,591
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,3078,891
YanjiChina 8,8665,509
YichangChina 8,2425,122
YinchuanChina 9,2225,731
YiningChina 11,0406,861
YariguiesColombia 14,7759,181
YamasaDominican Republic 15,9119,887
YasicaDominican Republic 15,9149,889
YazdIran 12,2367,604
YakushimaJapan 7,4974,659
YamagataJapan 8,1965,093
YamaguchiJapan 7,8864,900
YokkaichiJapan 7,8764,894
YokohamaJapan 7,8924,904
YonagoJapan 7,9854,962
YonagunijimaJapan 7,1124,420
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,0623,146
YeMyanmar 7,6624,761
YolaNigeria 14,6259,088
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,0384,995
YurimaguasPeru 13,5688,431
YekaterinburgRussia 13,0328,098
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1445,682
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,3017,644
Yakima, WaUsa 12,8958,013
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,4517,737
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,5348,410
York, PaUsa 16,10110,006
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,8109,825
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,6707,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -