Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wagga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wagga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wagga with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,5717,190
Zell Am SeeAustria 16,0549,976
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,3248,280
Ze DocaBrazil 15,4859,622
ZhengzhouChina 8,5265,298
ZhijiangChina 8,0134,979
ZagrebCroatia 15,8149,827
ZugspitzeGermany 16,19010,060
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 15,2949,504
ZahedanIran 11,5567,181
ZanjanIran 12,9558,050
ZacatecasMexico 13,2018,203
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,4815,892
ZinderNiger 15,2369,468
ZhobPakistan 10,9956,832
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,3833,345
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,3813,344
ZamoscPoland 15,2879,500
Zielona GoraPoland 15,8139,826
ZigalovoRussia 10,7866,703
ZiganskRussia 11,5177,157
ZyryankaRussia 11,2236,974
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 17,19110,683
ZurichSwitzerland 16,37110,173
ZanzibarTanzania 11,2396,984
ZonguldakTurkey 14,4869,002
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,4018,949
ZitomirUkraine 14,8949,255
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,5919,067
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,6189,084
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,0278,095
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,8599,234
ZambeziZambia 12,0407,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -