Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wagga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wagga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wagga with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3437,049
BustAfghanistan 11,4047,087
BatnaAlgeria 16,51810,265
BecharAlgeria 17,18310,677
BejaiaAlgeria 16,64610,344
Beni AbbesAlgeria 17,12810,644
BiskraAlgeria 16,55010,284
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 16,24310,094
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,8885,523
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,8585,504
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,8445,496
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2955,776
ByrdAntarctica 6,2233,867
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,2526,992
BarilocheArgentina 10,6596,624
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8057,336
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 587365
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 1,018632
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1391,951
BrestBelarus 15,2549,479
BrusselsBelgium 16,59710,314
Belize CityBelize 14,2058,827
BeninBenin 15,2209,458
BohiconBenin 15,3109,514
BermudaBermuda 17,04110,589
BageBrazil 12,2867,635
BambuiBrazil 13,7208,526
BarbacenaBrazil 13,6328,471
BarbalhaBrazil 15,2399,470
BarcelosBrazil 14,9069,263
BarraBrazil 14,7539,168
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,3029,509
BarreirasBrazil 14,5939,069
BelémBrazil 15,6209,707
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,7728,558
BelterraBrazil 15,2089,450
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,9469,287
Bom JesusBrazil 12,6747,876
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,5109,017
BrasiliaBrazil 14,1228,776
BrevesBrazil 15,5139,640
BurgasBulgaria 14,8619,235
BurundiBurundi 12,2977,641
BatouriCameroon 14,1218,775
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,55110,285
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,9588,052
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,7459,162
Banff, AbCanada 13,4258,343
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,9659,921
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,38310,802
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,5738,434
Bissett, MbCanada 14,7709,179
Blue River, BcCanada 13,2198,215
Bonavista, NfCanada 16,10910,010
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,5917,824
Brandon, MbCanada 14,4558,983
Broadview, SkCanada 14,2818,874
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,9079,885
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,6187,841
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,38911,427
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,9088,021
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,1538,795
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,7688,555
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,7988,574
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1836,328
BeijingChina 8,9405,556
BarranquillaColombia 14,9759,306
Benito SalasColombia 14,3448,913
BogotáColombia 14,5709,054
BrnoCzech Republic 15,7569,791
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0818,129
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2368,225
BaniDominican Republic 15,8539,851
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,7819,807
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,9449,907
BahariyaEgypt 14,2468,853
Beni SuefEgypt 14,0848,752
BiarritzFrance 17,21110,695
BordeauxFrance 17,11910,638
BrestFrance 17,27910,737
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,3303,934
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,3313,934
BitamGabon 14,1748,808
BanjulGambia 17,11910,638
BerlinGermany 15,9549,914
BrockenGermany 16,14810,034
BokeGuinea 16,78010,427
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,91210,509
BudapestHungary 15,5879,686
Budapest-LORINCHungary 15,5739,678
BangaloreIndia 9,0815,643
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,5315,923
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,9505,562
BikanerIndia 10,4756,509
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,9183,056
BabolsarIran 12,6247,845
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7977,331
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,9158,026
Bandar LengehIran 11,8877,387
BirjandIran 11,8937,390
BushehrIran 12,3657,684
BaghdadIraq 13,1398,165
BasraIraq 12,7077,896
BelmulletIreland 17,27010,732
Birr, OffalyIreland 17,24110,714
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 15,7109,763
BergamoItaly 16,30110,130
BolognaItaly 16,18010,054
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,17110,049
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 15,7589,792
BrindisiItaly 15,6049,696
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,7429,782
BouakeIvory Coast 15,8769,865
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,6317,228
BeirutLebanon 13,9088,642
BenghaziLibya 15,1719,427
BirzaiLithuania 15,1669,425
BitolaMacedonia 15,3289,525
BlantyreMalawi 10,9376,797
BvumbweMalawi 10,9136,781
BintuluMalaysia 5,5733,463
BamakoMali 16,50110,254
Bko-SMali 16,48810,246
BougounMali 16,36210,167
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,72811,016
BaitagMongolia 10,6336,608
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,7796,698
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2056,341
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7206,040
BayandelgerMongolia 9,6606,003
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1806,326
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8706,133
BulganMongolia 10,2966,398
BhamawMyanmar 8,4645,260
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 2,2341,388
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,3361,452
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 2,2441,395
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,3991,491
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,5001,553
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,2738,869
BilmaNiger 15,2009,445
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,5559,666
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,8619,235
BergenNorway 16,12710,022
Bergen - FloridaNorway 16,12710,022
BjornoyaNorway 14,8659,237
Bodo, NordlandNorway 15,3819,558
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 15,5579,667
BadinPakistan 10,5986,586
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,6126,594
BalakotPakistan 10,9056,777
BarkhanPakistan 10,8796,760
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,4368,971
BascoPhilippines 6,7434,190
BialystokPoland 15,2879,499
BejaPortugal 17,79611,059
BragancaPortugal 17,66110,975
BistritaRomania 15,1709,427
BucharestRomania 15,0139,329
BajkitRussia 11,7047,273
BarabinskRussia 12,0047,460
BarnaulRussia 11,6087,213
BerezovoRussia 13,1238,155
BiserRussia 13,2028,204
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7016,029
BogdarinRussia 10,4786,511
BogucanyRussia 11,3887,076
BomnakRussia 10,1516,308
BorRussia 11,9297,413
BorzjaRussia 9,9876,206
BratskRussia 11,0456,863
BelgradeSerbia 15,4579,605
BoSierra Leone 16,32310,143
BontheSierra Leone 16,32510,145
BratislavaSlovakia 15,7279,773
BerberaSomalia 11,7977,331
BusanSouth Korea 8,0444,998
BadajozSpain 17,70311,001
BarcelonaSpain 16,93710,525
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 17,39710,811
BabanusaSudan 13,4148,336
BaselSwitzerland 16,44210,217
BernSwitzerland 16,45710,227
BangkokThailand 7,3444,563
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,3574,572
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,7494,815
BizerteTunisia 16,24110,092
BalikesirTurkey 14,7529,167
BursaTurkey 14,6739,118
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9357,417
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,06310,603
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 17,05010,595
Belfast-AldergroveUk 17,05010,595
Birmingham, EnglandUk 16,91810,513
Bournemouth-HurnUk 17,00710,568
Brighton, EnglandUk 16,89510,499
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,4537,738
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,8728,620
Baltimore, MdUsa 16,11910,016
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,6157,839
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,6147,839
Batesville, MsUsa 14,8299,215
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,5919,067
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,2088,829
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,7119,763
Bedford, MaUsa 16,61710,326
Beeville, TxUsa 13,9148,646
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,8959,256
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3587,679
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,6167,218
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,53010,272
Bettles, AkUsa 12,4537,738
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,4667,747
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,4509,601
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,7248,528
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 16,20610,071
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,0999,383
Bishop, CaUsa 12,6077,834
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,3288,904
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,7599,793
Blackville, ScUsa 15,5789,680
Blaine, WaUsa 12,8587,990
Blakely, GaUsa 15,1629,422
Block Island, RiUsa 16,43810,215
Boerne, TxUsa 13,8928,632
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,0698,121
Booneville, MsUsa 14,9779,307
Boonton, NjUsa 16,32910,147
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,61410,324
Bowler, WiUsa 15,1909,439
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,2719,490
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,9019,260
Brenham, TxUsa 14,1148,771
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,43710,214
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,7569,170
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,5689,674
Brockport W, NyUsa 16,0529,975
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,1209,396
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,2228,838
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,7559,169
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,8248,591
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,7349,156
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,8207,967
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,8119,825
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,6129,701
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,9879,935
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,5209,023
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,7039,758
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,9389,283
Burlington, VtUsa 16,43610,214
Burns, OregonUsa 12,8617,992
BajsunUzbekistan 11,6007,208
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,7359,778
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,3679,549
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,1186,909
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,1086,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -