Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wagga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wagga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wagga with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,7117,278
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,2018,203
QubaAzerbaijan 13,1688,183
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,4729,615
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,5599,047
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 16,55010,284
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,0558,113
QuinteroChile 11,4187,095
QingdaoChina 8,4035,222
QiqiharChina 9,4735,887
QuitoEcuador 13,8478,605
QueenstownNew Zealand 2,1071,310
QuettaPakistan 11,1256,913
Quanah, TxUsa 13,9988,699
Quitman, GaUsa 15,2519,477
Quang TriVietnam 7,1654,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -