Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wagga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wagga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wagga with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,4455,869
UaupesBrazil 14,7269,151
UbatubaBrazil 13,3668,306
UberabaBrazil 13,6988,512
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,0848,752
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,6586,623
UpernavikGreenland 15,6249,709
UummannaqGreenland 15,8989,879
UdineItaly 16,0269,959
Ustica IslandItaly 15,9749,927
UenoJapan 7,8644,887
UnzendakeJapan 7,7594,822
UrakawaJapan 8,6115,351
UshibukaJapan 7,7074,790
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0124,979
UwajimaJapan 7,7624,823
UkmergeLithuania 15,1739,429
UtenaLithuania 15,1209,396
UlaangomMongolia 10,9026,775
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0796,263
UlgiiMongolia 10,9406,798
UliastaiMongolia 10,5016,526
UmnugoviMongolia 10,8576,746
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8786,138
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2565,130
UfaRussia 13,2238,217
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,2568,237
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,4216,476
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,4716,507
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,5236,539
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,7528,546
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2656,378
Ust-MajaRussia 10,6906,643
Ust-OlojRussia 11,3557,056
Umm BeninSudan 12,9668,057
UmeňSweden 15,2659,486
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,1814,462
Udon ThaniThailand 7,5034,662
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,7064,789
UrfaTurkey 13,7678,555
UsakTurkey 14,6019,073
Uman’Ukraine 14,7689,177
UzgorodUkraine 15,3499,538
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,8709,862
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,6139,702
Urbana, IlUsa 15,1779,431
Urbana, OhUsa 15,5349,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -