Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wagga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wagga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wagga with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 16,68610,369
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 16,42310,205
EsquelArgentina 10,4896,518
EzeizaArgentina 11,7797,320
East SaleAustralia 330205
Esperance (po)Australia 2,3421,456
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,3411,455
EssendonAustralia 366228
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,4648,367
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,4177,716
EspinosaBrazil 14,3378,909
Earlton, OnCanada 15,9229,894
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,6268,467
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,6448,479
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,6388,475
Edson, AbCanada 13,4538,360
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,6437,856
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,5149,019
Estevan, SkCanada 14,2278,841
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,6237,844
Eureka, NtCanada 14,5319,030
ErlianChina 9,4695,884
El CaranoColombia 14,4478,978
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 15,7749,802
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,7779,804
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,9979,941
El ArishEgypt 13,9328,658
El TorEgypt 13,8188,587
ErfurtGermany 16,14010,030
EssenGermany 16,40310,193
EsfahanIran 12,4827,756
EilatIsrael 13,7668,554
EsashiJapan 8,5975,343
EldoretKenya 12,0417,482
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,3646,440
EssaouiraMorocco 17,86711,103
EeldeNetherlands 16,37610,176
Esk ForestNew Zealand 2,6181,627
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 2,3121,437
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,0148,708
EnuguNigeria 14,8279,213
EncarnacionParaguay 12,6497,860
EvoraPortugal 17,79711,059
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3625,818
EkimcanRussia 9,9126,159
Elat’MaRussia 14,0958,758
ElistaRussia 13,6878,505
ErbogacenRussia 11,3007,022
EssejRussia 12,1097,524
Ed DueimSudan 13,1698,183
El FasherSudan 13,7808,563
El GeneinaSudan 14,0318,719
El ObeidSudan 13,3098,271
El ShowakSudan 12,8788,003
En NahudSudan 13,4448,354
EdirneTurkey 14,9159,269
ErzincanTurkey 13,8078,580
ErzurumTurkey 13,6848,503
EskisehirTurkey 14,5389,034
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,5597,804
EntebbeUganda 12,2597,618
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 16,81810,451
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 16,85010,471
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,6159,703
Eastman, GaUsa 15,3789,556
Eastport, MeUsa 16,91510,511
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,0228,713
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,3698,929
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,3198,276
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,8429,844
Elko, NvUsa 12,9758,063
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,3198,898
Elmira, NyUsa 16,13110,024
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,9778,064
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 16,46110,229
Erie, PaUsa 15,8609,856
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,4859,001
Eugene, OrUsa 12,5877,822
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,5909,066
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,3457,671
Eureka, SdUsa 14,3668,927
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,3678,306
Evansville, InUsa 15,1689,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -