Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wagga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wagga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wagga with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0407,482
ReconquistaArgentina 12,3157,653
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7377,293
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,7236,042
RivadaviaArgentina 12,6847,882
RosarioArgentina 11,8937,391
RichmondAustralia 351218
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,342834
RecifeBrazil 15,2049,448
RemansoBrazil 14,9349,280
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,7788,562
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,4618,365
Rio NegroBrazil 12,9668,057
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,8038,577
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,5688,432
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,9049,261
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,1418,787
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,1378,785
Resolute, NtCanada 14,5609,047
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,2448,230
Roberval, QcCanada 16,45510,226
RuoqiangChina 10,2526,371
Rafael NunezColombia 14,8839,248
RandersDenmark 16,0509,974
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,7699,799
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,9609,917
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,3835,830
RumipambaEcuador 13,7728,558
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,7828,565
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,7418,539
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,9648,677
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,0759,989
RostockGermany 15,9959,940
RhodesGreece 14,6389,096
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,37210,174
ReykhólarIceland 16,57810,302
ReykjavíkIceland 16,71310,386
RamsarIran 12,7907,948
RashtIran 12,8948,013
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 17,20110,689
RadicofaniItaly 16,13910,029
Resia PassItaly 16,22910,085
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,0759,989
RivoltoItaly 16,0419,968
Rolle PassItaly 16,13710,028
RomeItaly 16,0739,988
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,09310,000
Ronchi LegionariItaly 16,0089,948
RumoiJapan 8,8165,478
RigaLatvia 15,2099,451
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,2759,492
RodriguesMauritius 8,2405,121
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,6686,629
RabatMorocco 17,65910,973
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9094,915
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,9397,419
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 2,3691,472
RangioraNew Zealand 2,3331,450
ReeftonNew Zealand 2,2471,397
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2,4381,515
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2,6041,618
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 2,5851,607
RoxburghNew Zealand 2,1691,348
RuakuraNew Zealand 2,4991,553
RuatoriaNew Zealand 2,7621,716
RivasNicaragua 14,0528,732
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,7986,710
RebolyRussia 14,7589,171
Rostov On DonRussia 14,0368,722
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,4837,757
RagaSudan 13,4228,340
RashadSudan 13,1568,175
RenkSudan 12,9918,073
RumbekSudan 12,9568,051
RanongThailand 7,1754,459
Roi EtThailand 7,3314,555
RizeTurkey 13,7778,561
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9177,405
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,7479,164
RomnyUkraine 14,5709,054
RovnoUkraine 15,0819,371
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7407,295
RochaUruguay 11,9477,424
Racine, WiUsa 15,2509,477
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,8699,861
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,0688,742
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,0668,741
Reading, PaUsa 16,19610,064
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,4537,738
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,6488,481
Redding, CaUsa 12,4687,748
Redlands, CaUsa 12,5437,794
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,6067,834
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,2829,496
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 16,0329,963
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 16,0329,963
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,8009,818
Rochester, MnUsa 14,8979,257
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 16,0749,988
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,5999,072
Rockford, IlUsa 15,1349,404
Rockville, InUsa 15,2619,483
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,6539,106
Rome, GaUsa 15,2689,488
Roseau, MnUsa 14,7229,148
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,5467,796
Roswell, NmUsa 13,5478,418
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,17310,050
Rushville, IlUsa 14,9289,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -