Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wagga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wagga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wagga with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 16,97710,549
LuandaAngola 13,1608,178
LuenaAngola 12,4237,720
La PlataArgentina 11,7857,323
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,7577,927
La RiojaArgentina 11,9907,451
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6707,252
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7436,054
Las LomitasArgentina 12,7347,913
Launceston WsoAustralia 711442
LavertonAustralia 385239
LearmonthAustralia 3,5352,197
LongreachAustralia 1,339832
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,340833
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,151715
Low HeadAustralia 658409
LinzAustria 15,9459,909
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,44310,218
LerwickUk 16,44410,219
La PazBolivia 13,1498,171
LavrasBrazil 13,6088,456
LencoisBrazil 14,6279,090
LinharesBrazil 13,8978,636
LondrinaBrazil 13,2168,212
LomBulgaria 15,2249,460
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,1988,823
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,5369,654
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,9838,689
Langara, BcCanada 12,4927,763
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,3159,517
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,5588,425
London, OnCanada 15,7919,812
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,4489,600
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,4808,998
Lytton, BcCanada 12,9918,073
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,20511,313
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7247,285
LanzhouChina 9,1165,665
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,3125,787
Las GaviotasColombia 14,8129,204
LimonCosta Rica 14,2058,827
LarnacaCyprus 14,1108,768
LimassolCyprus 14,1538,795
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8397,357
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4837,757
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 16,17910,054
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,9769,928
La VegaDominican Republic 15,8969,878
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,9219,893
LuperonDominican Republic 15,8979,879
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,7928,570
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,4868,380
LuxorEgypt 13,7798,562
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,8658,616
Laucala BayFiji 3,5912,231
LappeenrantaFinland 14,9249,274
Le MansFrance 16,97410,548
LilleFrance 16,68910,371
LyonFrance 16,66910,358
LambarnGabon 14,0518,731
LastourvilleGabon 13,8498,606
LibrevilleGabon 14,2078,828
LeipzigGermany 16,0349,964
LindenbergGermany 15,9039,883
LamiaGreece 15,1919,440
LarissaGreece 15,2109,452
LemnosGreece 14,9959,318
LimnosGreece 14,9829,310
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,45510,225
LabeGuinea 16,66810,358
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,4735,265
La CeibaHonduras 14,2288,842
La MesaHonduras 14,1158,771
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5866,578
LudhianaIndia 10,4736,508
Lampedusa IslandItaly 15,9559,915
LatinaItaly 16,0359,964
LatronicoItaly 15,7579,791
LecceItaly 15,5819,682
LodwarKenya 12,1827,570
Luang PrabangLaos 7,7654,826
LiepajaLatvia 15,3949,566
LaukuvaLithuania 15,3299,526
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,50110,254
LazaropoleMacedonia 15,3929,565
LabuanMalaysia 5,6193,492
LuqaMalta 15,8009,818
Le LamentinMartinique 16,37010,172
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,5967,827
LashioMyanmar 8,3155,167
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2,2531,400
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 2,1261,321
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,3201,442
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 2,1941,363
Levin MafNew Zealand 2,5041,556
LincolnNew Zealand 2,3351,451
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2,4811,542
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2,4811,542
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2,4811,542
LagosNigeria 15,1669,425
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 15,9879,934
LillehammerNorway 15,8429,844
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,6406,612
La VictoriaParaguay 13,0898,134
LimaPeru 12,9798,066
LegaspiPhilippines 5,9253,682
LisbonPortugal 17,90511,126
LeninbadRussia 11,5467,175
LevsiRussia 12,8928,011
LungiSierra Leone 16,46810,233
LjubljanaSlovenia 15,9289,898
LanzaroteSpain 18,10511,251
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 17,29110,745
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,36410,169
LuganoSwitzerland 16,35610,164
LatakiaSyria 13,9548,671
LampangThailand 7,8024,848
LoeiThailand 7,5814,711
Lop BuriThailand 7,4294,617
LomeTogo 15,2909,501
LeemingUk 16,81610,450
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,44310,218
London, EnglandUk 16,87910,489
London-GatwickUk 16,88310,491
LynehamUk 16,98410,554
L’VovUkraine 15,2329,465
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,7519,166
LozovajaUkraine 14,3318,906
LubnyUkraine 14,5889,065
LuckUkraine 15,1269,399
LuganskUkraine 14,1138,770
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,9949,318
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,9539,292
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,5079,015
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,3948,944
Lake City, FlUsa 15,3039,509
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,37110,173
Laketown, UtUsa 13,3948,323
Lamar, MoUsa 14,6209,085
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,9978,698
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,0179,332
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,6008,451
Langdon, NdUsa 14,5789,059
Laramie, WyUsa 13,7818,564
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,7208,526
Larned, KsUsa 14,2028,825
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,8728,620
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,7977,952
Laurel, MdUsa 16,0879,997
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,5689,053
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,61510,325
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,5999,072
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,7049,137
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,6519,104
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,8389,220
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,2599,482
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,5919,688
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,1259,399
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,7699,799
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,1348,161
Lewiston, MeUsa 16,69010,371
Lexington, MoUsa 14,6519,104
Lexington, VaUsa 15,8559,853
Libby, MtUsa 13,3188,276
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,4808,998
Lincoln, VaUsa 16,0029,944
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,5179,021
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,6619,111
Llano, TxUsa 13,9228,651
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,9828,689
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,4397,730
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,4447,733
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,4257,721
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,4298,345
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,9419,906
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,3259,523
Louisville, MsUsa 14,8819,247
Loup City, NeUsa 14,3148,895
Lowville, NyUsa 16,25110,099
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,7948,572
Luling, TxUsa 13,9828,689
Lusk, WyUsa 13,9298,656
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,8679,860
LivingstoneZambia 11,5007,146
LundaziZambia 11,3277,039
LusakaZambia 11,4797,133
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4887,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -