Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wagga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wagga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wagga with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,6773,528
WilliamtownAustralia 482299
Willis Island M.O.Australia 2,1131,313
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7541,711
WoomeraAustralia 1,086675
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9181,813
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 16,68510,368
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 15,8579,854
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0158,088
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,7387,916
Wiarton, OnCanada 15,8079,822
Windsor, OnCanada 15,6359,716
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,6489,102
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,2008,824
WillemstadCuraçao 15,5549,665
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,5875,336
WajimaJapan 8,1415,059
WakamatsuJapan 8,1155,043
WakayamaJapan 7,8214,860
WakkanaiJapan 8,9785,579
WajirKenya 11,6937,266
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8827,384
WindhoekNamibia 11,7357,293
WaihiNew Zealand 2,5461,582
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 2,6541,649
WaimanaNew Zealand 2,6511,647
WaimateNew Zealand 2,2631,407
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 2,5791,602
WaingawaNew Zealand 2,5361,576
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 2,5011,554
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 2,5941,612
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 2,5301,572
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 2,3591,466
WaipukurauNew Zealand 2,6051,619
WairakeiNew Zealand 2,5661,594
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 2,6061,620
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 2,6781,664
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 2,4971,552
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 2,4511,523
WallacevilleNew Zealand 2,4911,548
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 2,4791,541
WellingtonNew Zealand 2,4691,534
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 2,4721,536
Westport AeroNew Zealand 2,2161,377
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 2,5301,572
WhatawhataNew Zealand 2,4771,539
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 2,4431,518
WinchmoreNew Zealand 2,2881,422
WintonNew Zealand 2,1321,325
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 2,4251,507
WarsawPoland 15,4409,595
WroclawPoland 15,7279,773
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5195,294
Wad MedaniSudan 13,0898,133
Wadi HalfaSudan 13,7038,515
WauSudan 13,1648,180
WaddingtonUk 16,81410,449
Waco, TxUsa 14,1058,765
Wake IslandUsa 6,3873,969
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,1558,796
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,4939,006
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,4639,609
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,0258,094
Walnut, IlUsa 15,0579,357
Warren, OhUsa 15,7799,805
Warren, PaUsa 15,9579,916
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,9019,260
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 16,0829,994
Washington, IaUsa 14,8719,241
Washington, InUsa 15,2379,469
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,8299,215
Watertown, NyUsa 16,21010,073
Watertown, SdUsa 14,5709,054
Watertown, WiUsa 15,1579,419
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,5279,649
Waverly, OhUsa 15,5769,679
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,4079,574
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,8449,224
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,0389,345
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,1028,763
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,4328,968
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,7649,796
West Chester, PaUsa 16,18610,058
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,4269,586
West Point, GaUsa 15,2359,467
West Point, NyUsa 16,36410,169
White Hall, IlUsa 14,9859,312
Whitestown, InUsa 15,3449,535
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,0938,757
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,3218,899
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,0658,119
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 16,22110,080
Williamsburg, VaUsa 16,0519,974
Williamson, WvUsa 15,6409,719
Williamsport, PaUsa 16,12210,018
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,1548,795
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 16,18610,058
Wilmington, DeUsa 16,21610,077
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,9059,883
Windsor, IlUsa 15,0699,364
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,6609,731
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,7629,173
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,8267,970
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,8389,220
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,6229,707
Winslow, AzUsa 13,1078,145
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,6519,726
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,9579,916
Wooster, OhUsa 15,6989,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -